Entire apartment
The Penthouse Lynmouth Bay
Property class: 4
Photo gallery for The Penthouse Lynmouth Bay





The Penthouse Lynmouth Bay provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
9.89.8 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
The Penthouse Lynmouth Bay
- Upscale apartment
- The Penthouse Lynmouth Bay provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Highchairs and free infant beds
- 2 bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and showers
- Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

The Mole Resort - Hotel rooms
Umberleigh
The Mole Resort - Hotel rooms
Umberleigh
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 429 reviews
8.8
Excellent
429 reviews
The price is P5,742
P5,742
P6,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Clooneavin Apartment 8
Lynmouth
Clooneavin Apartment 8
Lynmouth
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Game room
- Microwave

The North Cliff Hotel
Lynton
The North Cliff Hotel
Lynton
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 206 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
206 reviews
The price is P7,726
P7,726
P9,271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

The Park Hotel
Barnstaple
The Park Hotel
Barnstaple
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 548 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
548 reviews
The price is P6,734
P6,734
P8,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

The Bath Hotel Lynmouth
Lynmouth
The Bath Hotel Lynmouth
Lynmouth
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 203 reviews
8.8
Excellent
203 reviews
The price is P8,217
P8,217
P9,860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

The Harbour Lights
Ilfracombe
The Harbour Lights
Ilfracombe
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 86 reviews
8.6
Excellent
86 reviews
The price is P4,607
P4,607
P5,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Highcliffe House
Lynton
Highcliffe House
Lynton
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- Housekeeping
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 61 reviews
10
Exceptional
61 reviews
The price is P11,066
P11,066
P13,280 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

The Captain's House
Lynmouth
The Captain's House
Lynmouth
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Tennis court
- Breakfast available
7.4 out of 10, Good, 166 reviews
7.4
Good
166 reviews
The price is P7,443
P7,443
P8,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

South View Guest House
Lynton
South View Guest House
Lynton
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 138 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
138 reviews

Watersmeet Hotel
Woolacombe
Watersmeet Hotel
Woolacombe
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 189 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
189 reviews
The price is P15,757
P15,757
P18,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
About the neighborhood
Located in Lynton, this apartment is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Exmoor National Park and North Devon Coast. Lynton and Lymouth Cliff Railway and Lynton & Barnstaple Railway are also worth visiting. Visit our Lynton travel guide
View more Apartments in LyntonLynton, England
What's nearby
Exmoor National Park1 min walk - 0.0 km
Valley of the Rocks6 min drive - 2.4 km- Lynton Cinema1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Lynton and Lymouth Cliff Railway1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Lyn Valley Art & Craft Centre3 min walk - 0.3 km
Getting around
- Barnstaple Station31 min drive
Restaurants
- The Glasshouse3 min walk
- The Crown Hotel4 min walk
- The Ancient Mariner7 min walk
- The Barque7 min walk
- The Rising Sun Hotel6 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is The Penthouse Lynmouth Bay pet-friendly?
No, only service animals are welcome at the property.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at The Penthouse Lynmouth Bay?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at The Penthouse Lynmouth Bay?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is The Penthouse Lynmouth Bay located?
Situated near the beach, this apartment building is steps from Lyn & Exmoor Museum, Lynton and Lymouth Cliff Railway, and Lynton Cinema. Lyn Valley Art & Craft Centre and Blacklands Beach are also within 10 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.8