
Hotels near Luxor Obelisk
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Luxor Obelisk hotels




1. Mondovi Luxury Suites
Mondovi Luxury Suites0.3 km from Luxor Obelisk
stephen
P36,314
P41,600 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hôtel Astra Opéra - Astotel
Hôtel Astra Opéra - Astotel0.9 km from Luxor Obelisk
Samira
P14,681
P17,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
Kristina
P13,329
P16,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. J.K. Place Paris
J.K. Place ParisQuartier des Invalides, 0.5 km from Luxor Obelisk
Flora
P66,586
P74,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Le Bristol Paris - Oetker Hotels
Le Bristol Paris - Oetker Hotels0.8 km from Luxor Obelisk
Matt
P155,747
P173,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Tuileries Garden
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Tuileries Garden0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
Paolo
P60,194
P66,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




7. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
Roger Joseph
P17,359
P20,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hôtel d'Orsay
Hôtel d'OrsayQuartier des Invalides, 0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
William
P16,973
P19,866 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. L'Opale Noire
L'Opale NoireQuartier des Invalides, 0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
Alejandra
P14,591
P17,245 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hôtel Florida Paris
Hôtel Florida Paris0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
jennifer
P18,342
P21,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




11. Hôtel Opéra Richepanse
Hôtel Opéra Richepanse0.5 km from Luxor Obelisk
SeoHyun
P22,086
P25,492 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.8 km from Luxor Obelisk
Patricia Sue
P20,310
P23,536 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




13. Le Basile Hôtel
Le Basile Hôtel0.8 km from Luxor Obelisk
Bree
P13,410
P15,948 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. 1.75 Paris La Source
1.75 Paris La Source0.9 km from Luxor Obelisk
Natalie
P23,955
P28,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Hôtel Splendide Royal Paris - Relais & Châteaux
Hôtel Splendide Royal Paris - Relais & Châteaux0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
Carmine
P55,022
P62,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection
Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection0.5 km from Luxor Obelisk
Dragica
P103,831
P116,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Fauchon L'Hotel Paris
Fauchon L'Hotel Paris0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
Julie
P46,825
P53,162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
Steve
P19,184
P22,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. La Reserve Paris Hotel and Spa
La Reserve Paris Hotel and Spa0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
Ronan
P127,298
P142,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Merveil Luxury Suites - Opera - Volney I-II
Merveil Luxury Suites - Opera - Volney I-II0.8 km from Luxor Obelisk
Yannan
P39,462
P43,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Top Luxor Obelisk Hotel Reviews
Hotel Regina Louvre
10/10 Excellent
"The first thing to say about the hotel is the location. It is perfectly located if you want to explore Paris. The building itself is historical. It has been well maintained. The staff are very responsive and very hopeful with nearly everything we needed."
Hôtel Duminy Vendome
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was great! Location was great, staff was great. Would come back again."
Hôtel Monsieur & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"For a 2 night stay this was ideal. Bus and metro options near by. The bed was very comfy, shower was spacious and powerful. The various staff we encountered were all friendly and helpful."
Hôtel Baudelaire Opéra
8/10 Good
"👍"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"The location is wonderful. Close to cafes and walking distance to Gare du Nord Room was great, excellent bathroom, well stocked espresso machine"
Hôtel Excelsior Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"A Happy Accident – Would Definitely Stay Again! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ After a frustrating experience with another hotel that couldn’t provide me with a room, I ended up booking this hotel through Expedia, and I couldn’t have been happier with how things turned out! The booking process was incredibly easy, and check-in was quick and smooth. The staff were friendly and welcoming, which was exactly what I needed after a stressful day. The location is absolutely fantastic! You’re within walking distance of beautiful streets filled with shops, restaurants, Galeries Lafayette, and the stunning Palais Garnier (Opera House). Everything you could possibly want to explore in Paris is practically at your doorstep! Plus, with metro stations and bus stops nearby, getting around the city is incredibly convenient. Looking back, I’m actually glad my first hotel didn’t work out because otherwise I wouldn’t have discovered this lovely place! Sometimes things really do happen for a reason. I would absolutely stay here again on my next visit to Paris. Highly recommended!"
InterContinental Paris le Grand
10/10 Excellent
"every thing good beautiful"
Four Seasons Hotel George V
10/10 Excellent
"C"
Hotel Mayfair
10/10 Excellent
"This is a hidden gem! I would definitely stay again! Thank you Hôtel Mayfair!"
Other attractions near Luxor Obelisk

Concorde Square
8.6/10 (12,778 reviews)
See this handsome public square, where more than 1,300 people, including Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette, were executed during France’s grisly Reign of Terror.
Photo by Mark Rentz
Orangerie Museum
9.4/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Orangerie Museum during your trip to Paris. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Photo by Pako Wong
Pont de la Concorde
After visiting Pont de la Concorde, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Hôtel de la Marine
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Hôtel de la Marine during your travels in Paris. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its charming cafes.
Musée Art Nouveau "Collection 1900" - Maxim's
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Musée Art Nouveau "Collection 1900" - Maxim's in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Jeu de Paume Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Jeu de Paume Museum in Paris. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Pavillon Gabriel - Potel et Chab
Pavillon Gabriel - Potel et Chab is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Palais Bourbon
After visiting Palais Bourbon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.