Fashion District
Los Angeles





Visit Fashion District
Stay near popular Fashion District attractions
Things to do

Universal Studios Hollywood Tickets

Universal Studios Hollywood Express Tickets

Universal Studios Hollywood VIP Tickets with Priority Pass

Hollywood, Beverly Hills and Celebrity Homes Open Air Van Tour

Warner Bros. Studio Tour & Celebrity Homes Tour Package
Top hotels in Fashion District

The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles
"We stayed here for the World Cup and it was fantastic. Great location, BEAUTIFUL property and staff was beyond accommodating. Highly recommend"
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Loews Hollywood Hotel
"It can use an update. Bathtub with stain. Noisy fridge I was just staying for two nights didn’t make a fuss about it. Room definitely needs an update."
Reviewed on Jul 4, 2026

Hilton Los Angeles Airport
"The room was immaculate, thanka housekeeping for do the best. My reservation was easy .Front desk agent at night was very polite , funny The pool was clean In the perfect area. Thanks every one at Hilton . Hope back soon"
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Sheraton Universal Hotel
"The Sheraton always provides a great stay. The rooms are clean, and the staff is friendly and helpful."
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport
"Great!"
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Hotel Burbank
"The hotel overall and location was great! The staff was friendly and efficient. Property was clean. The outdoor property doesn't look as pictured but it didn't matter to us since we were not using the gazebo/yard area. My suggestions are that they need more lighting. The room was a little dark although ..."
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026
Where to stay in Fashion District

Hollywood
Hollywood is highly notable for its popular shops, and you might want to visit top sights like Hollywood Palladium and Sunset Gower & Sunset Bronson Studios. See more of Los Angeles by jumping on the metro at Hollywood - Vine Station or Hollywood - Highland Station.

Downtown Los Angeles
Enjoy the great live music in Downtown Los Angeles. Crypto.com Arena is a worthwhile stop, and you can jump on the metro at Pershing Square Station or Little Tokyo/Arts District Station to see more of Los Angeles.

Mid City
While you're in Mid City, take in top sights like Koreatown Plaza and jump on the metro at Wilshire - Vermont Station to see more of the city.

Koreatown
Travelers choose Koreatown for its ample dining options. Hop aboard the metro at Wilshire - Western Station or Wilshire - Normandie Station and check out top sights like Wiltern Theatre.

Westwood
Museums, bars, and art galleries highlight some of the noteworthy features of Westwood. Make a stop by UCLA Athletics Hall of Fame or Westwood Village while you're exploring the neighborhood.
Fashion District
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Los Angeles Intl.
- Car rental Ontario
- Car rental North Hollywood
- Luxury Car Rentals in Anaheim
- Car rentals near Six Flags Magic Mountain
- Car rental Malibu
- Rental cars Oxnard airport
- Luxury Car Rentals in Beverly Hills
- Car rental Anaheim
- Car rental West Covina
- Car rentals near Disneyland® Resort
- Car rentals near The Home Depot Center
- Rental cars Los Angeles Intl. airport
- Car rental Torrance
- Car rentals near Koreatown
- Dollar Rent A Car Rental Cars in Downtown Los Angeles
- Car rental Valencia
- Car rental Santa Clarita
- Car rental West Hollywood
- Car rentals near Century City
- Car rental Beverly Hills
- Car rental San Pedro
- Car rental Garden Grove
- Car rentals near Universal Studios Hollywood
- Car rental Pasadena
- Rental cars John Wayne airport
- Car rental Burbank
- Car rentals near Disney California Adventure® Park
- Car rental Oxnard
- Minivan Car Rentals in Anaheim
- Convertible Car Rentals in Beverly Hills
- Car rentals near Downtown Los Angeles
- Car rentals near Los Angeles
- Car rental Corona
- Rental cars Catalina airport
- Car rentals near Hollywood





















