
Kirkendall North Hotels near Hamilton
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kirkendall North hotels

1. Sheraton Hamilton Hotel
Sheraton Hamilton HotelCentral Hamilton, 1.7 km from Kirkendall North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,344 reviews)
The price is P7,470
P8,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Homewood Suites by Hilton Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Homewood Suites by Hilton Hamilton, Ontario, CanadaCentral Hamilton, 1.4 km from Kirkendall North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,023 reviews)
The price is P6,449
P7,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Hampton Inn by Hilton Hamilton
Hampton Inn by Hilton HamiltonStrathcona, 1.1 km from Kirkendall North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,342 reviews)
The price is P6,685
P7,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

4. Staybridge Suites Hamilton Downtown by IHG
Staybridge Suites Hamilton Downtown by IHGCentral Hamilton, 1.3 km from Kirkendall North
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P6,723
P7,901 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Visitors Inn
Visitors InnWestdale, 0.7 km from Kirkendall North
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,782 reviews)
The price is P7,474
P8,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

6. The Laundry Rooms Augusta Hamilton
The Laundry Rooms Augusta HamiltonCorktown, 1.7 km from Kirkendall North
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (627 reviews)
The price is P7,698
P9,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Admiral Inn Hamilton
Admiral Inn HamiltonCentral Hamilton, 1.5 km from Kirkendall North
7.8 out of 10, Good, (788 reviews)
The price is P4,831
P5,884 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

8. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Hamilton
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Hamilton4.4 km from Kirkendall North
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (903 reviews)
The price is P9,183
P10,792 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

9. Courtyard by Marriott Hamilton
Courtyard by Marriott Hamilton4.4 km from Kirkendall North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P7,432
P8,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

10. Holiday Inn Express Hamilton Upper James by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hamilton Upper James by IHG4.6 km from Kirkendall North
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (647 reviews)
The price is P7,514
P8,830 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

11. Pring Guesthouse - Hostel
Pring Guesthouse - HostelBeasley, 2.4 km from Kirkendall North
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (213 reviews)
The price is P5,300
P6,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

12. Signature Inn & Suites Hamilton
Signature Inn & Suites HamiltonCorktown, 2.4 km from Kirkendall North
4.4 out of 10, (133 reviews)
The price is P4,649
P5,649 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

13. Waterfront Hotel Downtown Burlington
Waterfront Hotel Downtown Burlington10.9 km from Kirkendall North
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,723 reviews)
The price is P6,349
P7,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

14. Rose Arden Bed & Breakfast
Rose Arden Bed & Breakfast3.8 km from Kirkendall North
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is P7,250
P8,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

16. Best Western Plus Burlington Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Burlington Inn & Suites12.6 km from Kirkendall North
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,072 reviews)
The price is P5,931
P6,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

17. C Hotel by Carmen's, BW Premier Collection
C Hotel by Carmen's, BW Premier Collection8.8 km from Kirkendall North
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P7,843
P9,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Sandman Hotel Hamilton
Sandman Hotel HamiltonLakeley, 10.9 km from Kirkendall North
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,986 reviews)
The price is P5,756
P6,864 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

19. Comfort Inn Hamilton - Stoney Creek
Comfort Inn Hamilton - Stoney Creek10.7 km from Kirkendall North
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (900 reviews)
The price is P4,893
P5,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Four Points by Sheraton Hamilton - Stoney Creek
Four Points by Sheraton Hamilton - Stoney Creek10.8 km from Kirkendall North
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is P6,683
P7,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Kirkendall North
Find the best Kirkendall North areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Paris
Paris is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Grand Experiences Canoe and Kayak Outfitters and Lion's Park.

Stoney Creek
Travelers like the museums in Stoney Creek, and Confederation Park is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Ancaster
You'll enjoy the restaurants and parks in Ancaster. You might want to make time for a stop at Hamilton Golf and Country Club or Fieldcote Memorial Park & Museum.

Dundas
You'll enjoy the restaurants and museums in Dundas. You might want to make time for a stop at Dundas Museum & Archives or Dundas Valley Conservation Area.

Beamsville
You'll enjoy the wineries and lake views in Beamsville. You might want to make time for a stop at Lake Ontario or Cornerstone Estate Winery.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rental Mississauga
- Car rentals near Downtown Toronto
- Economy Car Rentals near Pearson Intl.
- Car rentals near Canada's Wonderland
- Car rentals near Niagara Regional Municipality
- Car rentals near Toronto
- Ace Rental Cars in Pearson Intl.
- Rental cars Pearson Intl. airport
- Car rentals near Whirlpool Aero Car
- Car rental Markham
- Hertz Rental Cars in Etobicoke













































































