
Hotels near Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios hotels




1. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 1.5 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Carol
P22,798
P25,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1.1 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Jennifer
P23,640
P26,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 1.6 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Naama
P22,798
P25,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




4. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 1 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Raquel
P22,442
P24,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




5. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro1.1 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Eliana
P10,783
P11,862 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1.2 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Aimee
P68,964
P75,860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Nobu Hotel Madrid
Nobu Hotel MadridCortes, 1.7 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Bechara
P35,946
P39,540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 0.9 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Lisa
P29,793
P32,772 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 1.1 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Maria
P18,420
P20,262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint1.7 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Katie
P13,536
P14,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 1.6 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Anna
P18,718
P20,590 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.5 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Sergio
P15,414
P16,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* Sup
H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* SupRecoletos, 0.8 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Luis
P11,982
P13,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG
Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG0.8 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
maria
P8,744
P9,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1.8 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Brian
P15,544
P17,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid1.7 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Tonya
P14,417
P15,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, 1.2 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Carson
P14,313
P15,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 1.4 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Biana or Faina
P10,912
P12,003 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. One Shot Recoletos
One Shot RecoletosRecoletos, 1.2 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Nicole
P12,170
P13,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. NH Collection Madrid Suecia
NH Collection Madrid SueciaHuertas, 1.4 km from Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Andrew
P16,451
P18,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Only YOU Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Faraona Luxury Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Flipco Retiro | 9.6 Exceptional 26 reviews | View |
Top Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios Hotel Reviews
SLEEP ’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
10/10 Excellent
"Great place I always stay here: very convenient location"
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is close to Puerta del Sol and to a lot of restaurants and bars. It’s not a huge hotel which we like. The staff is very friendly and helpful. We will certainly stay here again."
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"We got an upgrade to a full suite 20th floor balcony! The view!!!!!😍"
Novotel Madrid Center
10/10 Excellent
"A"
H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* Sup
8/10 Good
"Noisy but ok"
Hotel Agumar Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"Very welcoming staff, clean rooms and a great position, close to Atocha Station. It has a very good breakfast to get your day started."
Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great, thank you!!"
Hostel 165
10/10 Excellent
"El lugar en condiciones impecables, muy limpio. El personalmente sumamente atento. A pocos metros de la estación de metro. El único inconveniente es que no se podia cocinar, solo calentar comida."
Other attractions near Jardines del Arquitecto Herrero Palacios

Velazquez Palace
You can study the exhibits at Velazquez Palace, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Photo by National Tourist Office of Spain
Glass Palace
9.4/10 (18 reviews)
Modeled on London’s famous Crystal Palace, this 19th-century building is made almost entirely of glass and today hosts regular exhibitions.

Alfonso XII Monument
You can find out about the history of Madrid when you stop by Alfonso XII Monument. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.

El Retiro Park
9.6/10 (18,863 reviews)
Alongside games of football and couples in pedalos, the art galleries, buskers and 17th-century palace give El Retiro a different flavour to your average park.
Jardines de Cecilio Rodríguez
Find out about the history of Madrid with a stop at Jardines de Cecilio Rodríguez. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Monumento al general Martínez Campos
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Monumento al general Martínez Campos. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Andrés Eloy Blanco
Find out about the history of Madrid when you spend time at Andrés Eloy Blanco. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




