Entire apartment

Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment

A pool area with a yellow structure in the center, surrounded by a building with multiple windows. - Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
A compact living space with a sofa bed, a kitchen area with a checkered backsplash, and a dining table with chairs. - Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
A hotel room with a large bed, wooden headboard, white linens, and a set of towels on the bed. - Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in stove, and a tiled backsplash. - Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a tiled backsplash, and a small dining area with stools. - Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment (Jakarta)
Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment provides amenities like laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

1.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment

  • Apartment located in East Jakarta
  • Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment provides amenities like laundry facilities and a gym.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Self parking (surcharge), ATM/banking services, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment feature comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as perks like separate dining areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

East Jakarta, a neighborhood in Jakarta, is home to this apartment. Bundaran HI is a notable landmark, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Grand Indonesia and Thamrin City Shopping Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gelora Bung Karno Stadium or Jakarta International Velodrome.
View more Apartments in Jakarta
Map
Jl. Basuki Rahmat No.1A, RT.8/RW.10, Cipinang Besar Selatan, Jatinegara, Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, 13410

What's nearby

  • A nighttime aerial view of a densely populated city with illuminated skyscrapers and busy highways.
    Golden Triangle
    4 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Kota Kasablanka Mall
    5 min drive - 5.3 km
  • National Library of Indonesia
    6 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Proclamation Monument
    6 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Jalan Surabaya Flea Market
    7 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Jakarta Tebet Station
    5 min drive
  • Ciliwung Station
    5 min drive
  • Halim Perdanakusuma Intl. Airport (HLP)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Shabu Hachi Bassura
    3 min walk
  • Imperial Kitchen & Dimsum
    1 min walk
  • bistroffee
    1 min walk
  • Yoshinoya (吉野家)
    3 min walk
  • Starbucks
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for IDR 120000 per night.

What time is check-in at Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Classic 2BR Bassura City Apartment located?

Located in East Jakarta, this apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Golden Triangle, Jakarta Golf Club, and Kota Kasablanka Mall. National Library of Indonesia is 3.1 mi (5 km) away. Jakarta Jatinegara Station is 25 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

1.0