Entire apartment
Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station





Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station
- Property highlights
- Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self parking
- Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
- More amenities include:
- Bathrooms with tubs or showers
- Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers
Similar properties

Night Hotel Broadway
Manhattan
Night Hotel Broadway
Manhattan
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
7.0 out of 10, Good, 8 reviews
7.0
Good
8 reviews
The price is P7,751
P7,751
P10,428 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

Hotel Troy, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Parsippany
Hotel Troy, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Parsippany
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 249 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
249 reviews
The price is P6,974
P6,974
P7,994 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Holiday Inn Express New York - Manhattan West Side by IHG
Manhattan
Holiday Inn Express New York - Manhattan West Side by IHG
Manhattan
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2,433 reviews
8.0
Very good
2,433 reviews
The price is P9,349
P9,349
P10,951 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

DoubleTree by Hilton New York Downtown
Manhattan
DoubleTree by Hilton New York Downtown
Manhattan
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 4,305 reviews
8.4
Very good
4,305 reviews
The price is P9,329
P9,329
P10,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Radio Hotel
Manhattan
Radio Hotel
Manhattan
- Pet friendly
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 2,345 reviews
8.4
Very good
2,345 reviews
The price is P9,954
P9,954
P13,375 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Moxy NYC Times Square
Manhattan
Moxy NYC Times Square
Manhattan
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 2,915 reviews
8.8
Excellent
2,915 reviews
The price is P9,673
P9,673
P13,877 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

101 HOTEL Manhattan New York City
Manhattan
101 HOTEL Manhattan New York City
Manhattan
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
5.2 out of 10, 136 reviews
5.2
136 reviews
The price is P6,239
P6,239
P7,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Pod Times Square
Manhattan
Pod Times Square
Manhattan
- Pet friendly
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 6,203 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
6,203 reviews
The price is P6,296
P6,296
P9,345 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

Tribeca Hotel FiDi
Manhattan
Tribeca Hotel FiDi
Manhattan
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Microwave
- Living/Dining area
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,297 reviews
7.8
Good
1,297 reviews
The price is P7,123
P7,123
P9,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

Heritage Hotel
Manhattan
Heritage Hotel
Manhattan
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Business services
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,876 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,876 reviews
The price is P10,532
P10,532
P12,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
About the neighborhood
Huntington Station is home to this apartment. Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory and Vanderbilt Museum are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Walt Whitman Shops and Tanger Outlets. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Bethpage Park Tennis Center or Suffolk Credit Union Arena. Visit our Huntington Station travel guide
View more Apartments in Huntington StationHuntington Station, NY
What's nearby
Paramount Theater8 min drive - 3.2 km
Oheka Castle10 min drive - 5.0 km- The Paramount in concert with Northwell8 min drive - 3.2 km
- Walt Whitman Shops9 min drive - 3.5 km
- AMC Shore 810 min drive - 3.5 km
Getting around
- Huntington Station9 min walk
- Farmingdale, NY (FRG-Republic)31 min drive
Restaurants
- Taco Bell3 min drive
- Paulie’s3 min walk
- Danny's Deli11 min walk
- Taqueria Mexico Lindo8 min walk
- Burger King2 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Walk to Train! Updated Apt in Huntington Station located?
Situated in Huntington Station, this apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Paramount Theater, The Paramount in concert with Northwell, and Walt Whitman Shops. AMC Shore 8 and Huntington Hospital are also within 3 mi (5 km). Huntington Station is 9 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.