17 'talitha' Bell Tent Glamping Anglesey
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for 17 'talitha' Bell Tent Glamping Anglesey





17 'talitha' Bell Tent Glamping Anglesey provides a garden and more.
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Mountain view
Add dates for prices
About this property
17 'talitha' Bell Tent Glamping Anglesey
- Property highlights
- 17 'talitha' Bell Tent Glamping Anglesey provides a garden and more.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self parking
- Other amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
Similar properties

The Ring Pub Bed and Breakfast
Rhosgoch
The Ring Pub Bed and Breakfast
Rhosgoch
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 65 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
65 reviews
The price is P5,888
P5,888
P7,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

The School House
Holyhead
The School House
Holyhead
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is P36,414
P36,414
P43,697 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

Craig Eithin B & B Holyhead
Holyhead
Craig Eithin B & B Holyhead
Holyhead
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 127 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
127 reviews

The Cow Shed at Pencraig
Holyhead
The Cow Shed at Pencraig
Holyhead
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
6 reviews

Glasfryn
Holyhead
Glasfryn
Holyhead
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is P27,905
P27,905
P33,486 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

1 Mona Terrace
Holyhead
1 Mona Terrace
Holyhead
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P34,972
P34,972
P41,966 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

The Milking Shed at Pencraig
Holyhead
The Milking Shed at Pencraig
Holyhead
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 10 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
10 reviews

The Church
Holyhead
The Church
Holyhead
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is P40,235
P40,235
P48,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Bryn Môr
Holyhead
Bryn Môr
Holyhead
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi

Ty Bach Twt
Holyhead
Ty Bach Twt
Holyhead
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
About the neighborhood
Holyhead is home to this campground. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Breakwater Country Park and Anglesey Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty, while Holyhead Maritime Museum and Swtan Heritage Museum are cultural highlights. Ucheldre Centre and Summit to Sea are also worth visiting. Visit our Holyhead travel guide
View more RV Parks in Holyhead17 Carreglwyd Estate, Llanfaethlu, Holyhead, Wales, LL65 4NY
What's nearby
Holyhead Harbour15 min walk - 1.3 km
Breakwater Country Park8 min drive - 2.4 km- St Cybi's Church12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Newry Beach15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Holyhead Maritime Museum15 min walk - 1.3 km
Getting around
- Holyhead Station17 min walk
- John Lennon Airport (LPL)118 min drive
Restaurants
- Catch 228 min drive
- Sea Shanty Cafe8 min drive
- The Hive13 min walk
- The Old Shipping Office15 min walk
- McDonald's3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 17 'talitha' Bell Tent Glamping Anglesey pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at 17 'talitha' Bell Tent Glamping Anglesey?
Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 17 'talitha' Bell Tent Glamping Anglesey?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is 17 'talitha' Bell Tent Glamping Anglesey located?
Situated in Holyhead, this campground is within a 15-minute walk of Ucheldre Centre, Newry Beach, and St Cybi's Church. Holyhead Maritime Museum and Celtic Gateway Bridge are also within 1 mi (2 km). Holyhead Station is 17 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.