
Hotels near Highley Station Visitor Centre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Highley Station Visitor Centre hotels

1. Severn Valley Guest House
Severn Valley Guest House8.6 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (191 reviews)
The price is P4,534
P5,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. The Mug House Inn & Restaurant
The Mug House Inn & Restaurant8.4 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (194 reviews)
The price is P5,014
P6,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. The Manor at Abberley
The Manor at Abberley15.2 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (381 reviews)
The price is P5,268
P6,322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

4. Hogarths Stone Manor
Hogarths Stone Manor14.4 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (702 reviews)
The price is P10,832
P12,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Hampstall Inn Flats
Hampstall Inn Flats16.5 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is P6,335
P7,602 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Bewdley Hill House
Bewdley Hill House9.8 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is P5,984
P7,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

7. Wharton Park Golf & Country Club
Wharton Park Golf & Country Club8.8 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (66 reviews)
The price is P5,889
P7,067 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Brockencote Hall Hotel
Brockencote Hall Hotel16.9 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (158 reviews)
The price is P8,215
P9,858 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. The Dinney Bed and Breakfast
The Dinney Bed and Breakfast5.5 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is P7,804
P9,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

10. The Seven Stars
The Seven Stars16 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is P4,979
P5,975 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. The Hopton Crown
The Hopton Crown13 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (170 reviews)
The price is P6,767
P8,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

12. Stourport Manor Hotel
Stourport Manor Hotel13.7 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (876 reviews)
The price is P4,507
P5,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. The Down Inn
The Down Inn9.7 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (130 reviews)
The price is P5,690
P6,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Premier Inn Stourbridge Town Centre
Premier Inn Stourbridge Town Centre15.6 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is P4,196
P5,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. The Talbot Hotel
The Talbot Hotel15.2 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (229 reviews)
The price is P3,643
P4,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Baldwin House
Baldwin House13.5 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (140 reviews)
The price is P5,257
P6,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

17. Copthorne Hotel Merry Hill-Dudley
Copthorne Hotel Merry Hill-Dudley17.9 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P4,353
P5,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Gainsborough House Hotel
Gainsborough House Hotel9.7 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (319 reviews)
The price is P3,687
P4,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. The Falcon Hotel & Restaurant
The Falcon Hotel & RestaurantLow Town, 10.3 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (170 reviews)
The price is P6,678
P8,014 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

20. Talbot Hotel
Talbot Hotel10.5 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (165 reviews)
The price is P5,272
P6,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Highley Station Visitor Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Severn Valley Guest House | 9.2 Wonderful 191 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Mug House Inn & Restaurant | 9.0 Wonderful 194 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Manor at Abberley | 9.2 Wonderful 381 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hogarths Stone Manor | 9.2 Wonderful 702 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampstall Inn Flats | 9.4 Exceptional 11 reviews | View |
Top Highley Station Visitor Centre Hotel Reviews

The Bull's Head Inn at Chelmarsh
10/10 Excellent

The Dinney Holiday Cottages
10/10 Excellent
































































