Entire apartment
Luxury City Seafront Apartment w Balcony
Property class: 3.5
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Luxury City Seafront Apartment w Balcony





Room options
Check availability for these dates
You may also like
Ad

Hotel U14, Autograph Collection
Kaartinkaupunki
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 282 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
282 reviews
The price is P12,912
P12,912
P14,655 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Ad

Crowne Plaza Helsinki by IHG
Etelainen District
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,001 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,001 reviews
The price is P5,149
P5,149
P7,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Ad

The Folks Hotel Konepaja
Keskinen District
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 675 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
675 reviews
The price is P6,698
P6,698
P7,602 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Ad

Unity Helsinki - A Studio Hotel
Etelainen District
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 269 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
269 reviews
The price is P7,397
P7,397
P8,395 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Ad

Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Helsinki
Helsinki City Centre
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,521 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,521 reviews
The price is P9,105
P9,105
P10,334 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Punavuori, a neighborhood in Helsinki, is home to this apartment. Alexander Theater and Finnish Museum of Natural History are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Kamppi Shopping Center and Forum Shopping Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Olympic Stadium or Bolt Arena. Visit our Helsinki travel guide
View more Apartments in Helsinki
12 Telakkakatu, 301, Helsinki, Uusimaa, 00150
What's nearby
Esplanadi17 min walk - 1.5 km
Stockmann18 min walk - 1.6 km
Senate Square4 min drive - 1.6 km
Kauppatori Market Square4 min drive - 1.6 km
Helsinki Cathedral5 min drive - 1.9 km
Getting around
- Telakanpuistikko Tram Stop1 min walk
- Helsinki Koydenpunojankatu Station7 min walk
- Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL)37 min drive
Restaurants
- Forza2 min walk
- Punavuoren Ahven5 min walk
- Salve4 min walk
- Hemingway's5 min walk
- Levain Bakery Eatery1 min walk
About this property
Luxury City Seafront Apartment w Balcony
- Apartment near Helsinki Cathedral
- Luxury City Seafront Apartment w Balcony provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Luxury City Seafront Apartment w Balcony have comforts such as free WiFi and kitchen islands.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, dishwashers, and microwaves
- Ovens, rice cookers, and toasters
Similar properties

2ndhomes Brand New 3BR Deluxe Apartment
Kamppi
2ndhomes Brand New 3BR Deluxe Apartment
Kamppi
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
The price is P5,453
P5,453
P11,841 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Peaceful 1BR in Design District
Punavuori
Peaceful 1BR in Design District
Punavuori
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review

2ndhomes Cozy Apartment with Park View
Etelainen District
2ndhomes Cozy Apartment with Park View
Etelainen District
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Park view
- Microwave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Roost Roobert
Punavuori
Roost Roobert
Punavuori
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Spacious apt on Tranquil Courtyard
Punavuori
Spacious apt on Tranquil Courtyard
Punavuori
- Kitchen

Spacious 2BR apartment on Bulevardi
Kamppi
Spacious 2BR apartment on Bulevardi
Kamppi
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi

2ndhomes 2BR Penthouse w Terrace&Sauna
Kamppi
2ndhomes 2BR Penthouse w Terrace&Sauna
Kamppi
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi

Roost Pursimiehenkatu
Punavuori
Roost Pursimiehenkatu
Punavuori
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- City view
5.4 out of 10, 3 reviews
5.4
3 reviews

Roost Korkea
Etelainen District
Roost Korkea
Etelainen District
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- City view
4.0 out of 10, 1 review
4.0
1 review

Central studio with spacious bathroom
Etelainen District
Central studio with spacious bathroom
Etelainen District
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
Frequently asked questions
Is Luxury City Seafront Apartment w Balcony pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is available for EUR 20 per stay.
What time is check-in at Luxury City Seafront Apartment w Balcony?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.
What time is check-out at Luxury City Seafront Apartment w Balcony?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Luxury City Seafront Apartment w Balcony located?
Located in Punavuori, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Alexander Theater, Löyly Helsinki, and St. John's Church. Kamppi Shopping Center and Kaivopuisto Park are also within 1 mi (2 km). Telakanpuistikko Tram Stop and Telakkakatu Station are within a 2-minute walk.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.6