Entire home

Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa

3.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area at Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill
  • Housekeeping
The current price is P9,021
P10,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 12 - Jul 13

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Classic Villa, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Economy Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Cat Hai, a neighborhood in Hai Phong, is home to Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa. Cannon Fort and Military Hospital Cave are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Cat Ba National Park and Butterfly Valley. Take time off to check out the health/beauty spa in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like rock climbing, mountain climbing, and ecotours nearby. Visit our Hai Phong travel guide
View more Villas in Hai Phong
Map
6 Ha Sen , Cat Ba, Cat Hai, Hai Phong, 05406

What's nearby

  • A dense forest with rolling hills and a clear blue sky.
    Cat Ba National Park
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A rocky island with lush greenery and calm water.
    Lan Ha Bay
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Cannon Fort
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Tung Thu Beach
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Cat Co Beach
    4 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Ga Ha Long Station
    82 min drive
  • Haiphong (HPH-Cat Bi)
    95 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casa Bonita
    14 min walk
  • Bien Dong Restaurant
    17 min walk
  • Ladybird Cafeteria Restaurant
    10 min walk
  • Like Coffee
    11 min walk
  • Quiri Pub Cocktail & Restaurant
    14 min walk

About this property

Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa

  • Villa located in Cat Hai
  • Consider a stay at Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa and take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A reception hall, coworking spaces, and scooter rentals
    • Charcoal grills, a front-desk safe, and luggage storage
    • A water dispenser, outdoor furniture, and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa include perks such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and hair dryers
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)
  • Beachside massages

Pool/Spa

  • Beachside massages

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • 24-hour offsite parking (VND 100,000 per night); reservations required; discounts available
  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)
  • Limited onsite parking

Family friendly

  • Cabinet locks

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Water dispenser

Dining

  • Couples/private dining

Bathroom

  • 1 shared bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate sitting area
  • Window screens

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV in common areas

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony/patio
  • Charcoal grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace
  • Walkway to water

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Coworking space
  • Laptop workspace

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Guidebooks
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Local maps
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Safe at front desk
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Scooter/moped rentals
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Spelunking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 7 units
  • Garden
  • Reception hall
  • Soundproofing
  • Water dispenser

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and key retrieval information; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 2:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours), key retrieval

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Nearby parking fee: VND 100000 per night(98 ft away; open 24 hours)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa?

As of Jun 29, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa on Jul 12, 2026 start from P9,021, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Rose Wood Cat Ba Villa located?

Located in Cat Hai, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Cat Ba Wholesale Market and Cat Ba National Park. Tung Thu Beach and Lan Ha Bay are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional