Entire apartment

Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay

A pool with a view of a natural landscape and a body of water. -  Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay (Hong Gai)
A high-rise hotel named "The Sapphire" with a view of the sea and surrounding hills. -  Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay (Hong Gai)
A large cruise ship with multiple decks, outdoor seating areas, and a swimming pool. -  Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay (Hong Gai)
A spacious hotel lobby with a central bar area, multiple seating arrangements, and a polished marble floor. -  Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay (Hong Gai)
Two people seated on wicker chairs on a balcony with a view of a cityscape and mountains. -  Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay (Hong Gai)
Halong Bay Marina is located near Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay, which provides free breakfast (local cuisine), a golf course, and a casino. For those looking to try their luck, this apartment boasts 3 casino VIP rooms, a sportsbook, and bingo. Treat yourself to a deep-tissue massage or other spa services. Be sure to enjoy a meal at any of the 20 on-site restaurants. Enjoy the health club, as well as activities like boat tours. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a terrace and a shopping mall on site.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
The current price is P3,705
P4,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay

  • Apartment near Ha Long Bay
  • Located close to Halong Bay Marina, Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay provides free breakfast (local cuisine), a golf course, and a casino. For those looking to try their luck, this apartment boasts 3 casino VIP rooms, a sportsbook, and bingo. Treat yourself to a deep-tissue massage or other spa services. Be sure to enjoy a meal at any of the 20 on-site restaurants. Enjoy the health club, as well as activities like boat tours. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a terrace and a shopping mall on site.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking, valet parking, and extended parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), an electric car charging station, and 2 outdoor pickleball courts
    • Coworking spaces, tour/ticket assistance, and a dock
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and bathrobes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Highchairs and children's slippers
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, memory foam beds, and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with hydromassage showers and free toiletries
    • Separate sitting areas, reusable coffee/tea filters, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Hon Gai, this apartment is connected to a shopping center. Quang Ninh Museum and Tuan Chau Amphitheater are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Bai Chay Market and Cái Dăm Market. Sun Wheel Ha Long and Dragon Park are also worth visiting. Kayaking and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking nearby. Visit our Hon Gai travel guide
View more Apartments in Hon Gai
Map
So 1 Ben Doan, Hong Gai, Quang Ninh, 01100

What's nearby

  • A boat in a calm river surrounded by steep cliffs.
    Ha Long Bay
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal scene with traditional boats and wooden houses on stilts, surrounded by lush green cliffs.
    Halong Bay Marina
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Long Tien Pagoda
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Nha Tho Hon Gai Temple
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Cua Luc Bay
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Cai Lan Station
    14 min drive
  • Cat Bi Intl. Airport (HPH)
    61 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cong Ca Phe
    8 min walk
  • Xôi Chả Mực (Hạ Long)
    10 min walk
  • Miam Miam Coffee And Butter
    2 min walk
  • Tina BBQ
    12 min walk
  • Cafe Tri Kỉ
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay on Oct 25, 2026 start from P3,705, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of VND 150000 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of VND 600000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay located?

Located in the heart of Hon Gai, this golf apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Cua Luc Bay, Ha Long Bay, and Halong Bay Marina. Long Tien Pagoda and Nha Tho Hon Gai Temple are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cozy Apartment Ha Long Bay Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
The room was cute and had a fun vibe to it. The owner was very accommodating to our needs.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
호스트와 소통이 너무 편안해서 편하게 쉬다왔습니다 주변이 조용해서 좋았어요
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025