
Hotels near Ground Control
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ground Control hotels

2. Dan Leckie Apartments
Dan Leckie ApartmentsCityPlace, 2.8 km from Ground Control
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is P5,269
P6,311 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

3. Nester Finn West Queen West
Nester Finn West Queen West0.4 km from Ground Control
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (261 reviews)
The price is P12,155
P14,559 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

4. The Brick Hotel
The Brick Hotel0.8 km from Ground Control
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is P20,309
P24,327 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel
Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt HotelNiagara, 1.8 km from Ground Control
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,995 reviews)
The price is P14,772
P17,694 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. Nomas Hotel
Nomas Hotel3.1 km from Ground Control
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (201 reviews)
The price is P7,914
P9,479 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

8. Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by Hilton
Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by HiltonWellington Place, 3.2 km from Ground Control
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,463 reviews)
The price is P12,253
P14,677 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. 1 Hotel Toronto
1 Hotel TorontoWellington Place, 2.4 km from Ground Control
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (856 reviews)
The price is P20,316
P25,823 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. HostlyStays Luxury Suites
HostlyStays Luxury SuitesCityPlace, 2.7 km from Ground Control
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is P4,865
P5,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Gladstone House
Gladstone House0.4 km from Ground Control
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P12,103
P14,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Ace Hotel Toronto
Ace Hotel Toronto2.8 km from Ground Control
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (753 reviews)
The price is P15,404
P19,733 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

13. HarbourtFront Center
HarbourtFront CenterCityPlace, 2.8 km from Ground Control
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
The price is P10,076
P12,069 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Ohio Global Stay
Ohio Global StayCityPlace, 2.8 km from Ground Control
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (97 reviews)
The price is P6,476
P11,511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Nester Finn Entertainment District
Nester Finn Entertainment District3.2 km from Ground Control
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (230 reviews)
The price is P10,301
P12,338 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Samesun Toronto - Hostel
Samesun Toronto - Hostel2.9 km from Ground Control
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (768 reviews)
The price is P3,473
P4,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

17. Hotel Ocho
Hotel OchoGrange Park, 3 km from Ground Control
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P10,401
P12,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

18. Polaris Suites-Fort York
Polaris Suites-Fort YorkCityPlace, 2.8 km from Ground Control
7.8 out of 10, Good, (42 reviews)
The price is P5,723
P11,479 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Toronto Rooms and Suites
Toronto Rooms and SuitesGrange Park, 3.1 km from Ground Control
7.2 out of 10, Good, (390 reviews)
The price is P6,990
P9,188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. The Fort York Suites
The Fort York Suites2.3 km from Ground Control
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is P5,252
P10,371 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ground Control
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ode | 9.8 Exceptional 239 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dan Leckie Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nester Finn West Queen West | 9.4 Exceptional 261 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Brick Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 2,995 reviews | View |
Top Ground Control Hotel Reviews

Chelsea Hotel, Toronto
10/10 Excellent










































































