
Hotels near George Sherman Union
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for George Sherman Union hotels

1. Cambridge Common House
Cambridge Common House2.9 km from George Sherman Union
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is P10,120
P11,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

2. Ginkgo House on Harvard
Ginkgo House on Harvard2.1 km from George Sherman Union
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is P14,540
P16,641 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

3. The Verb Hotel
The Verb Hotel1.2 km from George Sherman Union
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,163 reviews)
The price is P11,159
P15,973 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, Boston
Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, BostonFenway–Kenmore, 2.1 km from George Sherman Union
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is P39,645
P46,166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

5. The Eliot Hotel
The Eliot Hotel1.7 km from George Sherman Union
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P18,762
P21,849 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 Main1.6 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (342 reviews)
The price is P10,048
P11,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. The College Club of Boston
The College Club of BostonBack Bay East, 2.9 km from George Sherman Union
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P10,877
P12,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

8. Raffles Boston
Raffles BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 2.8 km from George Sherman Union
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is P34,343
P39,993 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

9. Iris Hotel Boston
Iris Hotel Boston1.6 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (793 reviews)
The price is P17,057
P19,053 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. The Charles Hotel
The Charles Hotel2.7 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P22,478
P26,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

11. Boston Marriott Copley Place
Boston Marriott Copley PlacePrudential - St. Botolph, 2.5 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,876 reviews)
The price is P10,239
P14,516 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

12. Hotel Commonwealth
Hotel CommonwealthFenway–Kenmore, 1.2 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,409 reviews)
The price is P10,033
P14,662 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

13. The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge
The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge1.7 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is P11,593
P16,106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - CambridgeAllston, 1.3 km from George Sherman Union
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is P7,772
P9,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Hotel AKA Back Bay
Hotel AKA Back BayPrudential - St. Botolph, 3 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,427 reviews)
The price is P12,212
P16,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge2.2 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P8,642
P12,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

17. Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest HouseFenway–Kenmore, 1.8 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,562 reviews)
The price is P10,303
P11,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Newbury Guest House
Newbury Guest House2.1 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P19,016
P21,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

19. The Newbury Boston
The Newbury BostonBack Bay East, 3.1 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (744 reviews)
The price is P28,282
P36,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

20. Mandarin Oriental, Boston
Mandarin Oriental, BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 2.3 km from George Sherman Union
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (465 reviews)
The price is P35,552
P41,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to George Sherman Union
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cambridge Common House | 10.0 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ginkgo House on Harvard | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Verb Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,163 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 460 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Eliot Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near George Sherman Union
The price is P8,080
P11,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Top George Sherman Union Hotel Reviews

Arcadian Hotel
10/10 Excellent




















































































