Entire home

Z - Honey Bear Slopes

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Z - Honey Bear Slopes

A historic water mill with wooden buildings and a large water wheel. - Z - Honey Bear Slopes (Gatlinburg)
A hot tub with a control panel, a wooden deck, and a cushioned seating area with a view of trees. - Z - Honey Bear Slopes (Gatlinburg)
A wooden deck with a stone wall and windows, overlooking a mountainous landscape. - Z - Honey Bear Slopes (Gatlinburg)
A cozy cabin interior with a stone fireplace, leather seating, a television, and a bookshelf. - Z - Honey Bear Slopes (Gatlinburg)
A room with a long wooden table, two bar stools, a bookshelf, and a large window with a view of trees. - Z - Honey Bear Slopes (Gatlinburg)
A short walk from Ober Mountain, Z - Honey Bear Slopes has plenty to offer.

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 15219 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Z - Honey Bear Slopes

  • Vacation home near Ober Mountain
  • Located close to Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Z - Honey Bear Slopes has plenty to offer.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Swimming pool
    • Free self parking

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms

Living spaces

  • Living room

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

Chalet Village, a neighborhood in Gatlinburg, is home to this vacation home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Great Smoky Mountains National Park and The Ripken Experience - Pigeon Forge, while Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction and Titanic Museum are cultural highlights. Ober Mountain and Gatlinburg Space Needle are not to be missed. Visit our Gatlinburg travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Gatlinburg
Map
1223 Alpine Byway, Gatlinburg, TN, 37738

What's nearby

  • A cable car system in a mountainous area with dense green forests.
    Ober Mountain
    1 min drive - 1.0 km
  • A building with a stone facade, a green entrance, and flags.
    Gatlinburg Convention Center
    5 min drive - 4.7 km
  • A wooden suspension bridge in a forest.
    Anakeesta
    5 min drive - 5.3 km
  • A river with rocks, a bridge, a building with American flags, and autumn trees.
    Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies
    5 min drive - 5.3 km
  • A mountainous landscape with dense forests and a valley.
    Great Smoky Mountains National Park Headquarters
    6 min drive - 6.4 km

Getting around

  • McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS)
    86 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ole Smoky Distillery
    7 min drive
  • Sugarlands Distilling Co.
    7 min drive
  • Loco Burro Fresh Mex Cantina
    7 min drive
  • Puckers Sports Bar
    7 min drive
  • Mellow Mushroom
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Z - Honey Bear Slopes have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Z - Honey Bear Slopes?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Z - Honey Bear Slopes?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Z - Honey Bear Slopes located?

Located in Chalet Village, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Ober Mountain, Great Smoky Mountains National Park, and Gatlinburg Convention Center. Gatlinburg Scenic Overlook and Traffic Light #10 are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.