Entire apartment
Stay Apartment in Faro
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Stay Apartment in Faro





Close to Faro Marina, Stay Apartment in Faro has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
Add dates for prices
About this property
Stay Apartment in Faro
- Apartment near Faro Marina
- Stay Apartment in Faro provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Similar properties

Solar Mendonca Boutique Hotel
Faro City Centre
Solar Mendonca Boutique Hotel
Faro City Centre
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Soundproof rooms
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 33 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
33 reviews
The price is P11,110
P11,110
P11,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Cardeal Suites & Apartments
Faro City Centre
Cardeal Suites & Apartments
Faro City Centre
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- Outdoor Space
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 255 reviews
10
Exceptional
255 reviews
The price is P7,585
P7,585
P8,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Roots Apartments
Faro City Centre
Roots Apartments
Faro City Centre
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 29 reviews
10
Exceptional
29 reviews

Hostel Casa d'Alagoa
Faro City Centre
Hostel Casa d'Alagoa
Faro City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Game room
- Parking available
- Laundry
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 118 reviews
8.6
Excellent
118 reviews
The price is P3,992
P3,992
P4,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

Albufeira Sunny Apartment 2 by Homing
Albufeira
Albufeira Sunny Apartment 2 by Homing
Albufeira
- Kitchen
- Outdoor Space
- Microwave
- Extra beds/cribs
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Faro Modern by Homing
São Pedro
Faro Modern by Homing
São Pedro
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
The price is P4,386
P4,386
P11,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

Faro Central - Holiday Apartments
Faro City Centre
Faro Central - Holiday Apartments
Faro City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
- Living/Dining area
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 42 reviews
8.4
Very good
42 reviews
The price is P4,369
P4,369
P4,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Formosa View in Faro
Sé
Formosa View in Faro
Sé

PB STD A Oteia - Palacete da Baixa
Faro City Centre
PB STD A Oteia - Palacete da Baixa
Faro City Centre
The price is P4,998
P4,998
P8,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

Faro Design 6 by Homing
Faro City Centre
Faro Design 6 by Homing
Faro City Centre
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews
The price is P5,526
P5,526
P13,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
About the neighborhood
Faro City Centre, a neighborhood in Faro, is home to this apartment. Faro Marina and Vilamoura Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Faro Island Beach and Falesia Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estádio de São Luís or Algarve Stadium. Visit our Faro travel guide
View more Apartments in Faro
Faro, Faro District
What's nearby
Faro Marina7 min walk - 0.6 km
Carmo Church8 min walk - 0.7 km
Old Town Square10 min walk - 0.9 km- Algarve Regional Museum3 min walk - 0.3 km
- A Companhia de Teatro do Algarve3 min walk - 0.3 km
Getting around
- Faro Station14 min walk
- Faro Intl. Airport (FAO)15 min drive
Restaurants
- Yellow Bourbon Specialty Coffee5 min walk
- Tasca do João4 min walk
- Zorba The Greek4 min walk
- Wow Sushi Bar1 min walk
- Baixa Caffé4 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Stay Apartment in Faro pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Stay Apartment in Faro?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Stay Apartment in Faro?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Stay Apartment in Faro located?
Located in Faro City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Algarve Regional Museum and Faro Marina. Faro Municipal Market and A Companhia de Teatro do Algarve are also within 5 minutes. Faro Station is 14 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.6