Entire home
Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access!
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access!





Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access! provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access!
- Property highlights
- Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self parking
- Games, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
- Books
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access! offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Heating and ceiling fans
- 4.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
- Wardrobes/closets, patios, and kitchens
Similar properties

Lake Eufaula Casino
Eufaula
Lake Eufaula Casino
Eufaula
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 245 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
245 reviews
The price is P9,066
P9,066
P9,610 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McAlester
McAlester
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham McAlester
McAlester
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 799 reviews
8.8
Excellent
799 reviews
The price is P6,803
P6,803
P7,892 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Hotel Pryor
Pryor
Hotel Pryor
Pryor
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 969 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
969 reviews
The price is P4,618
P4,618
P5,748 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Stay Inn Checotah near Eufaula Lake
Checotah
Stay Inn Checotah near Eufaula Lake
Checotah
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 276 reviews
7.6
Good
276 reviews
The price is P4,434
P4,434
P4,944 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Best Western Eufaula Inn
Eufaula
Best Western Eufaula Inn
Eufaula
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 611 reviews
8.0
Very good
611 reviews
The price is P6,351
P6,351
P7,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Extended Stay America Suites McAlester Hwy 69
McAlester
Extended Stay America Suites McAlester Hwy 69
McAlester
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 842 reviews
8.2
Very good
842 reviews
The price is P4,631
P4,631
P5,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Tenkiller Lodge
Park Hill
Tenkiller Lodge
Park Hill
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 223 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
223 reviews
The price is P4,923
P4,923
P5,428 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Eufaula Inn
Eufaula
Eufaula Inn
Eufaula
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
6.4 out of 10, 149 reviews
6.4
149 reviews
The price is P4,435
P4,435
P5,277 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Baymont by Wyndham McAlester Hwy 69
McAlester
Baymont by Wyndham McAlester Hwy 69
McAlester
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 109 reviews
8.4
Very good
109 reviews
The price is P4,431
P4,431
P5,140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

Lakeside inn
Eufaula
Lakeside inn
Eufaula
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.0 out of 10, 137 reviews
6.0
137 reviews
The price is P3,737
P3,737
P4,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
About the neighborhood
Eufaula is home to this cottage. On the Lamb Winery and Arrowhead State Park Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Arrowhead State Park and Lake Eufaula. Visit our Eufaula travel guide
View more Cottages in EufaulaEufaula, OK
What's nearby
Eufaula Lake28 min drive - 24.6 km- Lake Eufaula1 min drive - 0.2 km
- Plumb Theater22 min drive - 14.8 km
- Creek Nation Casino Eufaula30 min drive - 29.0 km
- Cottage Court34 min drive - 23.8 km
Restaurants
- Los Arcos16 min drive
- Tumble Weeds24 min drive
- Dobber’s17 min drive
- The Landing Cafe16 min drive
- Captain John's Seafood & Cajun Grill24 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access! pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access!?
Check-in start time: 12:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access!?
Check-out is at 12:00 PM.
Where is Upscale A-frame Escape w/ Eufaula Lake Access! located?
Situated in Eufaula, this cottage is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Lake Eufaula and within 12 mi (20 km) of Plumb Theater and Oak Ridge Recreation Area. Redbud Park and Lower Greenway Park are also within 12 mi (20 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.