
Hotels near Embassy of India
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Embassy of India hotels




1. Usaquen Station Hostel
Usaquen Station HostelUsaquén, 0.2 km from Embassy of India
Ana
P1,117
P2,235 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Sonesta Hotel Bogota
Sonesta Hotel BogotaUsaquén, 1.5 km from Embassy of India
Luis
P7,041
P7,041 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. Hotel Plaza Suites
Hotel Plaza Suites1.5 km from Embassy of India
Diego
P6,299
P6,299 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Hotel El Dorado Bogota
Hotel El Dorado BogotaChicó Norte, 2.2 km from Embassy of India
Israel
P10,745
P10,745 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hampton by Hilton Bogota - Usaquen
Hampton by Hilton Bogota - UsaquenUsaquén, 0.3 km from Embassy of India
Adrian
P5,257
P5,257 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Biohotel Organic Suites Bogotá
Biohotel Organic Suites BogotáUsaquén, 0.9 km from Embassy of India
Denneth
P4,872
P4,872 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




7. NH Collection Bogotá Hacienda Royal
NH Collection Bogotá Hacienda Royal0.3 km from Embassy of India
LAURA
P7,217
P7,217 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Hotel bh Usaquen
Hotel bh UsaquenUsaquén, 0.5 km from Embassy of India
Henry Narvaez
P3,178
P3,178 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




9. Hotel Chico Parque 93 By OxoHotel
Hotel Chico Parque 93 By OxoHotelChicó Norte, 1.9 km from Embassy of India
Julio
P5,728
P5,728 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Faranda Collection Bogota, a member of Radisson Individuals
Faranda Collection Bogota, a member of Radisson IndividualsUsaquén, 0.8 km from Embassy of India
Jose
P7,009
P7,009 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Hotel Dann Carlton Bogota
Hotel Dann Carlton Bogota1.5 km from Embassy of India
Juan M
P6,036
P6,036 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Pepe's House Usaquén Bogotá -Small Hotel
Pepe's House Usaquén Bogotá -Small HotelUsaquén, 0.6 km from Embassy of India
Lilliam
P2,597
P3,090 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Hotel Estelar La Fontana
Hotel Estelar La FontanaUsaquén, 1.6 km from Embassy of India
Sergio
P7,955
P7,955 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel Morrison Usaquen
Hotel Morrison Usaquen1.8 km from Embassy of India
Kristina
P6,035
P6,035 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. 122 Plaza Apartahotel
122 Plaza ApartahotelUsaquén, 1.3 km from Embassy of India
LORI
P4,278
P4,278 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. NH Collection Bogotá Terra 100 Royal
NH Collection Bogotá Terra 100 Royal2.2 km from Embassy of India
guanghu
P5,115
P5,115 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




18. Hotel Exe Bacata 95
Hotel Exe Bacata 95Chicó Norte, 2.2 km from Embassy of India
Julio
P3,790
P3,790 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




19. Hotel Santa Barbara Boutique
Hotel Santa Barbara BoutiqueUsaquén, 1.4 km from Embassy of India
Guillermo
P5,366
P5,647 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Zana Hotel Boutique
Zana Hotel BoutiqueUsaquén, 0.6 km from Embassy of India
alexander
P3,820
P3,820 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Embassy of India
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Usaquen Station Hostel | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sonesta Hotel Bogota | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Plaza Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel El Dorado Bogota | 9.4 Exceptional 584 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton by Hilton Bogota - Usaquen | 9.2 Wonderful 405 reviews | View |
Top Embassy of India Hotel Reviews
VOU Suites by Avia Suites
8/10 Good
"la propiedad es muy basica"
Sonesta Hotel Bogota
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Hotel Estelar La Fontana
8/10 Good
"Pros: • Quiet rooms • Comfortable bed • Great service, everyone is so lovely • Delicious breakfast buffet. Cons: • The amenities (especially the TVs) are in need of a revamp, but the prices of the rooms are not bad so you get what you paid for."
Hotel bh Usaquen
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente servio al huésped del personal del hotel, el cuarto estaba limpio y las de limpieza bien amables y atentas. El desayuno muy bueno. Mi elección fue bien aserrada, gracias y muchas Bendiciones. 🇨🇴🙏👍💯"
Hotel Hill House
10/10 Excellent
"Muy bueno!"
Pepe's House Usaquén Bogotá -Small Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast can improve. Everything else was great."
Viaggio Teleport Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, shops nearbby"
Other attractions near Embassy of India
Hacienda Santa Barbara Mall
8.8/10 (1,764 reviews)
During your visit to Bogotá, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Hacienda Santa Barbara Mall. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Usaquén Park
After visiting Usaquén Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
Santa Ana Mall
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Santa Ana Mall during your visit to Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
Usaquén Flea Market
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
During your visit to Bogotá, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Usaquén Flea Market. Discover the top-notch restaurants in this romantic area, or seek out the local tours.
Patria Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at Patria Theater during your stay in Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
Unicentro Bogotá
9.2/10 (3,073 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Unicentro Bogotá during your trip to Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
El Country Park
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
After visiting El Country Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
World Trade Center
8.4/10 (70 reviews)
After visiting World Trade Center, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bogotá. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.








