The Liberties

Dublin

A quiet urban street lined with red brick houses, a wet sidewalk, and fallen leaves.
A brick building with the word "GUINNESS" on it.
A large industrial structure with multiple levels and staircases.
A corridor with illuminated red wavy lines and a sign reading "THE TASTING ROOMS".
A large industrial tank with a sign indicating a 600 barrel capacity and copper holding information.

Stay near popular The Liberties attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in The Liberties

Binary Hub

Binary Hub

2 out of 5
Bonham Street Dublin Dublin
The price is P3,226 per night from Jul 21 to Jul 22
P3,226
P3,661 total
Jul 21 - Jul 22
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this apartment in Dublin. Enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Guinness Storehouse and Grafton Street are ...
7.8/10 Good! (52 reviews)
"These are student accommod"

Reviewed on Jul 2, 2026

Binary Hub
Point A Dublin The Liberties

Point A Dublin The Liberties

3 out of 5
Oliver Bond Street Dublin
The price is P7,539 per night from Jul 5 to Jul 6
P7,539
P8,556 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Dublin. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Guinness Storehouse and Grafton Street are ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (440 reviews)
"Great room. Great staff. It’s not luxurious, but it’s a comfortable place to stay. My AC unit was broken so it was too hot in my room, but other than that it was a great place to spend the night."

Reviewed on Jul 2, 2026

Point A Dublin The Liberties
Staycity Aparthotels, Dublin, Tivoli

Staycity Aparthotels, Dublin, Tivoli

3.5 out of 5
135 FRANCIS STREET Dublin
The price is P9,258 per night from Jul 6 to Jul 7
P9,258
P10,507 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Dublin. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,010 reviews)
"This hotel met our expectations and was walking distance to Dublina and The Guiness Storefront as well as other sites. We needed parking and this locations sister hotel is two blocks away with parking. We enjoyed breakfast each day and the fresh drinkable water filler in the lobby. Why the studio ..."

Reviewed on Jun 30, 2026

Staycity Aparthotels, Dublin, Tivoli
Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport

Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport

4 out of 5
Stockhole Lane Clonshaugh Dublin
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is P10,084 per night from Jul 13 to Jul 14
P10,084
P11,446 total
Jul 13 - Jul 14
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Clonshaugh. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 restaurants, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (7,957 reviews)
"No bellman at the property. To say it is near the airport is to describe "2-3 miles and a 15 minute bus ride" as "near". The bus drops you off quite a distance from the terminal, so if you have a large number of bags, or it is raining, be prepared. Service was indifferent. The bus to the airport ..."

Reviewed on Jul 2, 2026

Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport
Ruby Molly Hotel Dublin by IHG

Ruby Molly Hotel Dublin by IHG

4 out of 5
26 - 33 Arran Street East Dublin
The price is P9,825 per night from Jul 6 to Jul 7
P9,825
P11,151 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Dublin. Enjoy breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and daily housekeeping. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (3,907 reviews)
"My wife and I had had a great stay. The breakfast and service were 10/10.Great location also."

Reviewed on Jul 2, 2026

Ruby Molly Hotel Dublin by IHG
Temple Bar Hotel Dublin by The Unlimited Collection

Temple Bar Hotel Dublin by The Unlimited Collection

4 out of 5
13-17 Fleet St Temple Bar Dublin
The price is P11,122 per night from Jul 6 to Jul 7
P11,122
P12,624 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Dublin. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 restaurants, and 3 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,438 reviews)
"Great!"

Reviewed on Jul 2, 2026

Temple Bar Hotel Dublin by The Unlimited Collection
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in The Liberties

Find the best The Liberties areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

City Centre Dublin

O'Connell Street and Grafton Street are a few top attractions in City Centre Dublin. Hop around the city on the metro at Jervis Station or Dominick Tram Stop and check out the area's fantastic nightlife, fascinating museums, and great live music.

Temple Bar

The fantastic nightlife and popular shops are just a few highlights of Temple Bar. Make a stop by Dame Street or Olympia Theatre while you're exploring the area.

Howth

Unique features of Howth include the seaside views and waterfront views. Make a stop by Howth Harbour or Dublin Bay while you're exploring the area.

Ballsbridge

Ballsbridge is known for its fantastic nightlife, and with sights like Aviva Stadium and Royal Dublin Society, you won't get bored spending a day wandering around this part of Dublin.

Dublin 8

While you're in Dublin 8, take in top sights like Guinness Storehouse or Kilmainham Gaol Historical Museum, and hop on the metro to see more the city at Heuston Station or Heuston Tram Stop.



The Liberties