
Coronation Park Hotels near Regina
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Coronation Park hotels

1. Delta Hotels by Marriott Regina
Delta Hotels by Marriott ReginaDowntown Regina, 3.2 km from Coronation Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P7,715
P8,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Quality Inn & Suites Regina Downtown
Quality Inn & Suites Regina DowntownDowntown Regina, 3.4 km from Coronation Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P4,885
P5,585 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. The Hotel Saskatchewan, Autograph Collection
The Hotel Saskatchewan, Autograph CollectionDowntown Regina, 3.6 km from Coronation Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P8,986
P10,273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Four Points By Sheraton Regina
Four Points By Sheraton Regina2.7 km from Coronation Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P5,706
P6,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Comfort Suites Regina - Diefenbaker Corridor
Comfort Suites Regina - Diefenbaker Corridor3.4 km from Coronation Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P5,643
P6,452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Conference Centre Regina
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Conference Centre ReginaHeritage, 3.7 km from Coronation Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P5,947
P6,799 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

7. Travelodge by Wyndham Regina
Travelodge by Wyndham Regina5.6 km from Coronation Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (3,091 reviews)
The price is P3,798
P4,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

8. Royal Hotel Regina, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Royal Hotel Regina, Trademark Collection by WyndhamWhitmore Park, 7 km from Coronation Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,959 reviews)
The price is P6,288
P7,190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Meridian Inn & Suites Regina Airport
Meridian Inn & Suites Regina AirportHarbour Landing, 6.7 km from Coronation Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,568 reviews)
The price is P6,117
P6,993 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. Super 8 by Wyndham Regina
Super 8 by Wyndham Regina6.9 km from Coronation Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,491 reviews)
The price is P4,744
P5,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Sandman Hotel & Suites Regina
Sandman Hotel & Suites Regina5.9 km from Coronation Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,243 reviews)
The price is P6,295
P7,292 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Wingate By Wyndham Regina
Wingate By Wyndham ReginaDowntown Regina, 3.3 km from Coronation Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,302 reviews)
The price is P4,885
P5,585 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Regina-South by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Regina-South by IHGWhitmore Park, 7.4 km from Coronation Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P6,888
P7,875 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Residence Inn by Marriott Regina
Residence Inn by Marriott ReginaNorth Central, 2.7 km from Coronation Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P7,754
P8,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Courtyard by Marriott Regina Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Regina DowntownHeritage, 3.8 km from Coronation Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (398 reviews)
The price is P5,777
P6,605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

16. Days Inn by Wyndham Regina
Days Inn by Wyndham Regina7.9 km from Coronation Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2,373 reviews)
The price is P5,138
P5,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Home Inn & Suites Regina East
Home Inn & Suites Regina East7.8 km from Coronation Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,293 reviews)
The price is P6,527
P7,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Regina East Gate
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Regina East Gate7.8 km from Coronation Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P6,379
P7,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Home Inn and Suites Regina Airport
Home Inn and Suites Regina AirportHarbour Landing, 8.4 km from Coronation Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,489 reviews)
The price is P5,374
P6,164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Fairfield by Marriott® Regina
Fairfield by Marriott® ReginaHillsdale, 6.9 km from Coronation Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P6,938
P7,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Coronation Park
![]() Delta Hotels by Marriott ReginaDowntown Regina, 3.2 km from Coronation Park | ![]() Quality Inn & Suites Regina DowntownDowntown Regina, 3.4 km from Coronation Park | ![]() The Hotel Saskatchewan, Autograph CollectionDowntown Regina, 3.6 km from Coronation Park | ![]() Four Points By Sheraton Regina2.7 km from Coronation Park | ![]() Comfort Suites Regina - Diefenbaker Corridor3.4 km from Coronation Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | 7.8 Good 1,002 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 8.0 Very good 1,001 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews |
The price is P7,715 P8,821 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is P4,885 P5,585 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is P8,986 P10,273 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is P5,706 P6,524 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is P5,643 P6,452 total includes taxes & fees Nov 29 - Nov 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Coronation Park
Find the best Coronation Park areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Regina
If you're spending some time in Downtown Regina, Saskatchewan Sports Hall of Fame & Museum and Victoria Park are top sights worth seeing.

Harbour Landing
When in Harbour Landing, you can plan a visit to Lakeview Golf Course and Southland Mall, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

North Central
While visiting North Central, you might make a stop by sights like ISKCON Regina and Regina Performing Arts Centre.

Whitmore Park
Though Whitmore Park might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Southland Mall and Mackenzie Art Gallery.
Lakeview
Lakeview might not have many top sights, but Lakeview Golf Course and Mackenzie Art Gallery are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Top Coronation Park Hotel Reviews

Royal Hotel Regina, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
10/10 Excellent


































































