
Clarkdale Hotels near Los Angeles
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Clarkdale hotels

1. Travelodge by Wyndham Culver City
Travelodge by Wyndham Culver CityClarkdale
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P8,055
P9,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Ramada by Wyndham Culver City
Ramada by Wyndham Culver CityClarkdale
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is P8,098
P9,232 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. Hyatt Place LAX/Century Blvd
Hyatt Place LAX/Century Blvd7.4 km from Clarkdale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (8,903 reviews)
The price is P8,586
P9,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport
Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport7.3 km from Clarkdale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,015 reviews)
The price is P9,921
P11,531 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

6. Marina del Rey Hotel
Marina del Rey Hotel4.6 km from Clarkdale
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,699 reviews)
The price is P12,987
P17,988 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. Hyatt House LAX/Century Blvd
Hyatt House LAX/Century Blvd7.4 km from Clarkdale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,258 reviews)
The price is P9,158
P10,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard
Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard7.2 km from Clarkdale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,479 reviews)
The price is P8,814
P11,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

9. Sheraton Gateway Los Angeles Hotel
Sheraton Gateway Los Angeles Hotel7.3 km from Clarkdale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (8,044 reviews)
The price is P8,204
P9,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Gateway Hotel Santa Monica
Gateway Hotel Santa Monica6.6 km from Clarkdale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,619 reviews)
The price is P13,492
P15,689 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Sonesta Los Angeles Airport LAX
Sonesta Los Angeles Airport LAX7.4 km from Clarkdale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (4,840 reviews)
The price is P8,121
P10,924 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. The Westin Los Angeles Airport
The Westin Los Angeles Airport8.1 km from Clarkdale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,535 reviews)
The price is P9,158
P12,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Hyatt Place LAX El Segundo
Hyatt Place LAX El Segundo9.6 km from Clarkdale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,042 reviews)
The price is P9,157
P10,277 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Days Inn by Wyndham Santa Monica
Days Inn by Wyndham Santa Monica6.2 km from Clarkdale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is P9,271
P10,827 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Hilton Garden Inn LAX Los Angeles Airport
Hilton Garden Inn LAX Los Angeles Airport8.1 km from Clarkdale
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,528 reviews)
The price is P7,249
P9,820 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

16. The Kinney - Venice Beach
The Kinney - Venice Beach4.6 km from Clarkdale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is P8,779
P10,907 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

17. Hilton Los Angeles Airport
Hilton Los Angeles Airport7.6 km from Clarkdale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6,520 reviews)
The price is P8,866
P10,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

18. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne
Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne11.6 km from Clarkdale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,062 reviews)
The price is P9,136
P10,250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

19. Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo
Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo9.9 km from Clarkdale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,617 reviews)
The price is P7,505
P8,422 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

20. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX
Travelodge by Wyndham LAX9.3 km from Clarkdale
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2,963 reviews)
The price is P6,439
P7,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Clarkdale
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Galaxyinn | 7.8 Good 500 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Travelodge by Wyndham Culver City | 7.6 Good 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada by Wyndham Culver City | 7.4 Good 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Garland | 9.6 Exceptional 3,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tangerine - A Burbank Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,213 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Clarkdale
Find the best Clarkdale areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Hollywood
Spot movie stars and experience the glamour of show business at the legendary home of the American motion picture industry.

Downtown Los Angeles
Once associated with the sort of hustle and bustle common to most urban areas, today the emphasis is firmly placed on a vibrant culture and green spaces.

Mid City
While you're in Mid City, take in top sights like Koreatown Plaza and jump on the metro at Wilshire - Vermont Station to see more of the city.

Koreatown
This trendy neighborhood is known for its diverse cultural heritage, 24-hour nightlife and eclectic entertainment options.

Photo by Paco Garzón
Open Photo by Paco Garzón
Hollywood Hills
You'll enjoy the mountain views and live music in Hollywood Hills. You might want to make time for a stop at Hollywood Bowl or Runyon Canyon Park.
Top Clarkdale Hotel Reviews

Hilton Los Angeles/Universal City
10/10 Excellent





























































































