San Pareni Hotel

3.5 star property
Travelers find a peaceful retreat with beautiful gardens and memorable meals at this helpful hotel, where staff assist with tickets while guests relax at the bar

Choose dates to view prices

The San Pareni Hotel offers a tranquil escape where guests can relax in the garden or enjoy a meal at Daddy Antique Cafe. The property provides WiFi connectivity, complimentary self-parking, and staff who help arrange tours and tickets for exploring the surrounding area.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Superior Room

  • City view
  • 24 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Suite

  • City view
  • 48 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Chiang Mai, San Pareni Hotel is near the airport. Tha Phae Gate is a notable landmark, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and Nimmanhaemin Road. Royal Park Rajapruek and Chiang Mai Night Safari are also worth visiting. Visit our Chiang Mai travel guide
Map
45/8 Moo 1 T. Mae-hea A. Muang, Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai, 50100

What's nearby

  • A golden temple with intricate carvings and a pointed spire, surrounded by numerous floating lanterns.
    Doi Suthep-Pui National Park
    4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • A street with a sign for Thapae Road, a statue, and a person walking with an umbrella.
    Tha Phae Gate
    10 min drive - 9.0 km
  • A vibrant market with colorful hanging ornaments and traditional pottery.
    Chiang Mai Night Bazaar
    11 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Baan Tong Luang
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Ancient Car Museum
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Saraphi Station
    16 min drive
  • Chiang Mai Intl. Airport (CNX)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • เนื้อกระทะมุสลิม สาขาแม่เหียะ
    10 min walk
  • Safety 5 Cafe by โฮงจิ้นทอด
    13 min walk
  • Yellow Pug Bar&Bottle Shop
    1 min walk
  • Medium Rare
    16 min walk
  • Tha Kaam ท่าข้าม อาหารพื้นเมืองเชียงใหม่
    2 min walk

About this property

San Pareni Hotel

  • Boutique hotel near Chiang Mai University
  • Consider a stay at San Pareni Hotel and take advantage of a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and a bar. The on-site restaurant, Daddy Antique Cafe, offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking and extended parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and 1 meeting room
    • A reception hall
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at San Pareni Hotel include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, refrigerators, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free extended parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily breakfast available 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: THB 200 for adults and THB 200 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Daddy Antique Cafe

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • 1 building
  • 4 floors
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Reception hall

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Free crib
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 6 AM - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Breakfast fee: approximately THB 200 for adults and THB 200 for children
  • Rollaway beds are available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is San Pareni Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at San Pareni Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at San Pareni Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is San Pareni Hotel located?

Situated near the airport, this boutique hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Doi Suthep-Pui National Park, Mae Ping River, and Riverside. Royal Park Rajapruek and Chiang Mai Night Safari are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

San Pareni Hotel Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.2

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 13 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 8 out of 13 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 13 reviews

Reviews