
Centro Hotels near Campinas
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Centro hotels

1. Blue Tree Towers Valinhos
Blue Tree Towers ValinhosJardim Paiquere, 1.9 km from Centro
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (908 reviews)
The price is P4,674
P4,907 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

2. Royal Palm Tower Anhanguera
Royal Palm Tower Anhanguera8.1 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (723 reviews)
The price is P6,274
P6,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

3. Valinhos Plaza Hotel
Valinhos Plaza Hotel4.4 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (412 reviews)
The price is P4,754
P4,897 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Hotel Contemporâneo BY Royal Palm Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Contemporâneo BY Royal Palm Hotels & Resorts8.1 km from Centro
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P4,560
P4,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

5. Vinhedo Plaza Hotel
Vinhedo Plaza Hotel8.3 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (534 reviews)
The price is P5,971
P6,091 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Slim Hotel Campinas
Slim Hotel Campinas8.6 km from Centro
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (896 reviews)
The price is P3,805
P3,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. Hotel Golden Park Campinas Viracopos By Nacional Inn
Hotel Golden Park Campinas Viracopos By Nacional Inn11.8 km from Centro
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,275 reviews)
The price is P3,081
P3,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. Hotel Itapema
Hotel ItapemaVila Clayton, 1 km from Centro
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (131 reviews)
The price is P4,525
P4,661 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

9. Ramada Campinas Viracopos
Ramada Campinas Viracopos12.5 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P5,275
P5,539 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Vitória Hotel Concept Campinas
Vitória Hotel Concept Campinas8.8 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P6,482
P6,806 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Radisson RED Campinas
Radisson RED Campinas9.6 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (904 reviews)
The price is P7,919
P8,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Hotel Intercity Campinas
Hotel Intercity Campinas8.6 km from Centro
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P3,500
P3,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Rio Hotel by Bourbon Campinas
Rio Hotel by Bourbon Campinas15.5 km from Centro
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (957 reviews)
The price is P4,712
P4,948 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

14. Royal Palm Plaza Resort Campinas
Royal Palm Plaza Resort Campinas8.2 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (700 reviews)
The price is P28,797
P30,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. ibis budget Campinas Aquidaban
ibis budget Campinas Aquidaban8.6 km from Centro
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P2,644
P2,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Golden Suite Hotel
Golden Suite Hotel8.8 km from Centro
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (234 reviews)
The price is P3,224
P3,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

17. Hotel Cassino Tower Campinas Cambui By Nacional Inn
Hotel Cassino Tower Campinas Cambui By Nacional Inn9.3 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (734 reviews)
The price is P3,635
P3,817 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. Hotel Malibu Inn
Hotel Malibu Inn10.5 km from Centro
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P3,361
P3,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

19. I am Design Hotel Campinas by Hotelaria Brasil
I am Design Hotel Campinas by Hotelaria Brasil10.1 km from Centro
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (641 reviews)
The price is P7,702
P8,145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

20. Vitória Hotel Express Dom Pedro
Vitória Hotel Express Dom Pedro15.8 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P4,487
P4,712 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Centro
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Valinhos Plaza Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 412 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Blue Tree Towers Valinhos | 8.8 Excellent 908 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vinhedo Plaza Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 534 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Itapema | 8.4 Very good 131 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royal Palm Tower Anhanguera | 9.2 Wonderful 723 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Centro
Find the best Centro areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Cambuí
Cambuí is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Avenida José de Sousa Campos and Museu do Negro.

Campinas Center
If you're spending some time in Campinas Center, Municipal Market and Campinas Jockey Club are top sights worth seeing.

Barão Geraldo
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Barão Geraldo and surrounding area, you can visit Parque Dom Pedro Shopping Mall and Portugal Park.

Sousas
While Sousas might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Iguatemi Shopping Mall and Anhumas Station.

Taquaral
While Taquaral isn't home to many top sights, Taquaral Lake and Portugal Park are some notable places to visit nearby.















































































