Entire home

Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub

A hot tub surrounded by snow-covered trees and a view of a lake. - Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub (Bro)
A cozy living room with a sofa, a round coffee table, and a vase with dried plants. - Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub (Bro)
A modern bathroom with white cabinetry, a large mirror, and a tiled floor. - Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub (Bro)
A snow-covered outdoor area with a white building, a wooden deck, and a view of trees and a sunset. - Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub (Bro)
A golf course with a clubhouse, parking area, and surrounding trees. - Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub (Bro)
You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area at Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill
  • Lake view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub and take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-in, outdoor furniture, and barbecue grills
    • A dock
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Toasters and irons/ironing boards

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Bro, this vacation home is on a private beach. Balsta Centrum and Stockholm Quality Outlet Barkaby are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kalmarsandsbadet and Hällkana Outdoor Recreation Area. Visit our Bro travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Bro
Map
Brygguddsslingan 15, Bro, Bro, 19791

What's nearby

  • Bro Hof Slott Golf Club
    16 min drive - 13.4 km
  • Balsta Centrum
    25 min drive - 24.6 km
  • Stockholm Quality Outlet Barkaby
    27 min drive - 34.9 km
  • Barkaby Handelsplats
    27 min drive - 34.9 km
  • Kistamassan Exhibition and Events Centre
    32 min drive - 43.4 km

Getting around

  • Bro Station
    17 min drive
  • Stockholm (BMA-Bromma)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brogrillen
    16 min drive
  • Aronsborgs hotell & konferens
    23 min drive
  • Tibble Pizzeria
    23 min drive
  • Choddans Smokehouse
    23 min drive
  • Sylvanders Bodega
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Waterfront Spa Retreat with Hot Tub located?

Situated in Bro, this vacation home is within 9 mi (15 km) of Bro Hof Slott Golf Club, Abergs Museum, and Balsta Centrum. Kalmarsandsbadet and Hällkana Outdoor Recreation Area are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional