ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc provides a snack bar/deli and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
The current price is P4,062
P4,820 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(21 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(13 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(8 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Classic Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(7 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Carbon-Blanc is home to ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc. Le Rocher de Palmer and Barriere Casino Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Kart System and Caliceo Aquatic Center. Cap Sciences and Darwin Eco-Système are also worth visiting. Visit our Carbon-Blanc travel guide
Map
5 Av. de la Gardette, Carbon-Blanc, Gironde, 33560

What's nearby

  • A modern architectural structure with a curved metallic facade and a reflective glass building in the background.
    Cité du Vin
    10 min drive - 5.5 km
  • A modern cityscape with a distinctive curved building near a river.
    Bordeaux Exhibition Center
    12 min drive - 7.2 km
  • A grand illuminated building with a prominent tower, reflecting on the water.
    Place de la Bourse
    16 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Musée National de l'Assurance Maladie
    2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Centre Culturel Favols
    2 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Sainte-Eulalie - Carbon-Blanc Station
    3 min drive
  • La Gardette-Bassens-Carbon Blanc Tram Station
    10 min walk
  • Merignac Airport (BOD)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Croissanterie
    2 min drive
  • Le Juliano
    2 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Del Arte
    3 min drive
  • Le prince noir - Vivien Durand
    4 min drive

About this property

ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc

  • Property highlights
  • ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc provides a snack bar/deli and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby and an elevator
    • Guest reviews say great things about the overall value and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 63 rooms feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and computer monitors. Guest reviews highly rate the clean rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Roll-in showers and portable shower seats
    • 28-inch LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and computer monitors

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 9.90 for adults and EUR 5.50 for children
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Family friendly

  • Snack bar/deli
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Guidebooks

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • In-room roll-in shower
  • Portable shower seat
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchairs on site

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 28-inch LCD TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Computer monitor
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 6 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 44 lbs per pet)
Pets cannot be left unattended

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.45 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately EUR 9.90 for adults and EUR 5.50 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 6 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Frequently asked questions

Is ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 44 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 6 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc?

As of Aug 27, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc on Sep 27, 2026 start from P4,062, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is ACE Hôtel Bordeaux Carbon Banc located?

Situated in Carbon-Blanc, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Hermitage Park, Aquitaine Bridge, and Le Rocher de Palmer. Kart System and Barriere Casino Theatre are also within 6 mi (10 km). La Gardette-Bassens-Carbon Blanc Tram Station is 10 minutes by foot and Lauriers Tram Station is 17 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.