
Hotels near Barranco de Badajoz
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Barranco de Badajoz hotels




1. Hotel emblemático Hi Suites
Hotel emblemático Hi SuitesZona Centro, 2.6 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Sean
P6,618
P7,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Hotel Taro Santa Cruz
Hotel Taro Santa CruzZona Centro, 2.4 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Evens Manuel
P6,123
P6,552 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Iberostar Heritage Grand Mencey
Iberostar Heritage Grand Mencey2.2 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Marina
P9,982
P10,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. INNSiDE by Meliá Tenerife Santa Cruz
INNSiDE by Meliá Tenerife Santa CruzZona Centro, 2.5 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Raul
P6,839
P7,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Barceló Santa Cruz Contemporáneo
Barceló Santa Cruz Contemporáneo2.3 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Iain james alexander
P6,806
P7,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. NH Tenerife
NH TenerifeZona Centro, 2.8 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Rosa
P5,392
P5,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Eurostars Atlantida
Eurostars Atlantida2.4 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Oday
P6,576
P7,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Urban Anaga Hotel
Urban Anaga HotelZona Centro, 2.7 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Raffaele
P4,954
P5,301 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Hotel Escuela Santa Cruz
Hotel Escuela Santa Cruz1.9 km from Barranco de Badajoz
IAIN
P5,918
P6,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Hotel Colón Rambla
Hotel Colón RamblaLos Hoteles, 1.9 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Nicole
P7,184
P7,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Apartamentos Bruja
Apartamentos Bruja1.2 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Grzegorz
P6,466
P6,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Hotel Príncipe Paz
Hotel Príncipe PazZona Centro, 2.5 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Elaine
P5,499
P5,884 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Pensión Casablanca
Pensión CasablancaZona Centro, 2.2 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Benjamin
P2,149
P3,052 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Hotel Taburiente
Hotel Taburiente2.3 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Alain Fred
P5,918
P6,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Hotel Adonis Plaza
Hotel Adonis PlazaZona Centro, 2.8 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Elsa
P5,023
P5,526 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Nautico
Nautico3.1 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Seamus
P4,302
P4,753 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. TENERIFE URBAN ROOMS
TENERIFE URBAN ROOMS0.7 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Jan
P2,564
P2,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Hotel Horizonte
Hotel Horizonte2.6 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Ivana
P4,379
P4,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Atlantico Centro
Atlantico CentroZona Centro, 2.3 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Lavinia
P4,030
P4,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. El jardín de Iris
El jardín de Iris2.2 km from Barranco de Badajoz
Saman
P2,723
P3,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Barranco de Badajoz
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel emblemático Hi Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 232 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Taro Santa Cruz | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Iberostar Heritage Grand Mencey | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() INNSiDE by Meliá Tenerife Santa Cruz | 9.2 Wonderful 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barceló Santa Cruz Contemporáneo | 9.2 Wonderful 23 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Barranco de Badajoz
P6,466
P6,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
P2,564
P2,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
P9,982
P10,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
P5,918
P6,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
P7,184
P7,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
P6,806
P7,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
P6,576
P7,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
P7,102
P7,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Top Barranco de Badajoz Hotel Reviews
Iberostar Heritage Grand Mencey
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed in this hotel six times now. The rooms are a good size, very clean. The swimming pool has several sun loungers and the pool is big. The gardens are lovely to sit in. All staff are very friendly and polite. Will most likely return again. Only complaint is no English channels on tv. There are German, Sustrian etc."
AC Hotel Tenerife by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel right in the center of the historical area of Santa Cruz. Waking distance to the main bus station - convenient for getting to other parts of the island."
Barceló Santa Cruz Contemporáneo
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel and easy to get to public transport."
Urban Anaga Hotel
8/10 Good
"The rooms were lovely and clean. The shower was amazing one of the best we’ve used. Air Conditioning worked a treat. Staff were helpful and friendly. The terrace bar looked fabulous, however it was very crowded on our visit."
Hotel Taro Santa Cruz
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Quite beyond our expectations. Highly recommend. Staff was absolutely amazing."
Apartamentos Bruja
8/10 Good
"Estuvo excelente, solo que la pisina sierran muy temprano"
El jardín de Iris
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great "
Hotel Colón Rambla
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, very big, spotless and quiet. Staff were very friendly and helpful. Location was perfect, in a beautiful quiet part of town but easy to walk into the town centre."
Other attractions near Barranco de Badajoz
La Granja Park
8.8/10 (30 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at La Granja Park, a lovely green space in Santa Cruz de Tenerife. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez Stadium
7.8/10 (17 reviews)
Catch an event at Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez Stadium during your trip to Santa Cruz de Tenerife. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Centro de Fotografia
Enjoy an outing to Centro de Fotografia during your stay in Santa Cruz de Tenerife. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Garcia Sanabria Park
9.2/10 (132 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Garcia Sanabria Park, a lovely green space in Santa Cruz de Tenerife. Take some time to visit the spas in this relaxing area.
Nuestra Senora del Pilar Parish
Learn about the local history of Santa Cruz de Tenerife with a stop at Nuestra Senora del Pilar Parish. Take some time to visit the spas in this relaxing area.
Centro Comercial Meridiano
8.8/10 (65 reviews)
During your trip to Santa Cruz de Tenerife, you can do some window-shopping at Centro Comercial Meridiano. Visit the area's spas, or simply enjoy its cafes.
IES Virgen of Candelaria
Walk around the campus at IES Virgen of Candelaria as part of your travels around Santa Cruz de Tenerife. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
El Tanque Cultural Space
Enjoy an outing to El Tanque Cultural Space during your stay in Santa Cruz de Tenerife. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.




