San Roque
Asunción
Visit San Roque
Stay near popular San Roque attractions
Things to do

Asuncion : Custom Walking Tour with A Guide (Private Tour)
P3,798
per adult

Asuncion Highlights Walking Tour with a Guide
P1,758
per adult

Asuncion: Private custom tour with a local guide
P5,626
per adult
Top hotels in San Roque

Hotel Palmas del Sol
España Nº 202 c/ Tacuarí Asunción
The price is P2,359 per night from Jul 4 to Jul 5
P2,359
P2,595 total
Jul 4 - Jul 5
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Asunción. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Shopping del Sol and Dr. Andres Barbero Ethnographic Museum ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (155 reviews)
"ok breakfast very very good staff good people being 74 need extra help they were always there to help"
Reviewed on Jun 11, 2026

Crowne Plaza Asuncion by IHG
Cerro Cora 939 Asunción
The price is P3,895 per night from Jul 12 to Jul 13
P3,895
P5,979 total
Jul 12 - Jul 13
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Asunción. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Shopping del Sol and Dr. Andres ...

Nobile Hotel Premier Hill
25 De Mayo Y Curupayty Asunción
The price is P2,703 per night from Jul 5 to Jul 6
P2,703
P2,973 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Asunción. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and room service. Popular attractions Shopping del Sol and Museum of Fine ...
7.4/10 Good! (97 reviews)
"The Hotel is very cheap. I liked how spacious it was and the balcony. However, I never staying here again, it had hot water problem, then it had light problems, then it had AC problems. Then, they charge you if you lose your card key. It’s not worth it saving money for staying here. The building ..."
Reviewed on Mar 22, 2026

Hotel Cecilia
EE.UU. 341 esq. Mcal. Estigarribia Asunción
The price is P5,022 per night from Jul 26 to Jul 27
P5,022
P5,524 total
Jul 26 - Jul 27
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Asunción. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Shopping del Sol and Dr. Andres ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (182 reviews)
"Delightful lobby, breakfast buffet, staff, and rooftop pool, especially. The rest of the property is average at best. If you are staying in the old center of Asunción, the combination seemed right for the price, and area, and I have no regrets about the choice, overall."
Reviewed on Feb 26, 2025

Das Heim Hotel
República de Colombia Asunción Asunción
The price is P3,679 per night from Aug 1 to Aug 2
P3,679
P4,047 total
Aug 1 - Aug 2
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Asunción. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Shopping del Sol and Museum of Sacred Art are ...

VIVARIUM
San Carlos, Asunción, Paraguay Asunción Central
The price is P3,011 per night from Jul 5 to Jul 6
P3,011
P3,312 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this aparthotel in Asunción. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Shopping del Sol and Museum of Sacred Art are ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in San Roque
Find the best San Roque areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.
Las Lomas
While Las Lomas isn't home to many top sights, Shopping del Sol and Paseo Carmelitas are some notable places to visit nearby.

Villa Morra
While visiting Villa Morra, you might make a stop by sights like Paseo Carmelitas and American Casino.

Recoleta
If you're spending some time in Recoleta, Shopping Mariscal and Villa Morra Shopping Center are top sights worth seeing.

Manorá
Though Manorá might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Paseo Carmelitas and Shopping del Sol.

Catedral
If you're spending some time in Catedral, Plaza de Armas and Panteon Nacional de los Heroes are top sights worth seeing.







