Ashbourne Gateway Lodge

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Ashbourne Gateway Lodge. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Laundry
The current price is P4,510
P5,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Twin Room (Private 2 person room)

  • 9 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Triple Room (Private 3 person room)

  • 10 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Quadruple Room (Private 4 person room)

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Twin Bunk Beds

Room (Private 6 person room)

  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Twin Bunk Beds

Room (Private 7 person room)

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Twin Bunk Beds and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Ashbourne is home to Ashbourne Gateway Lodge. Ashbourne Golf Club and Wild Park Derbyshire are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Alton Towers and Ashbourne Leisure Centre. Edward and Vintage and Glass at the Barn are also worth visiting. Visit our Ashbourne travel guide
View more Hostels in Ashbourne
Map
Station Road, Ashbourne, England, DE61AA

What's nearby

  • A natural rock arch formation surrounded by greenery.
    Dovedale National Nature Reserve
    17 min drive - 14.3 km
  • A roller coaster with multiple cars in motion against a clear blue sky.
    Alton Towers
    24 min drive - 20.8 km
  • Saint Oswald's Church
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ashbourne Leisure Centre
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Pipes in The Peaks
    3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Whatstandwell Station
    19 min drive
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Benny's
    4 min walk
  • House Of Beer Ashbourne
    1 min walk
  • The Smiths Tavern
    4 min walk
  • Callow Hall Country House Hotel
    14 min walk
  • Costa Coffee
    4 min walk

About this property

Ashbourne Gateway Lodge

  • Hostel near Peak District National Park
  • A coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Ashbourne Gateway Lodge. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises, luggage storage, and a TV in the lobby

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards

We should mention

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ashbourne Gateway Lodge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ashbourne Gateway Lodge?

As of Jul 4, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ashbourne Gateway Lodge on Jul 6, 2026 start from P4,510, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Ashbourne Gateway Lodge?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ashbourne Gateway Lodge?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ashbourne Gateway Lodge located?

Situated in Ashbourne, this hostel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Ashbourne Leisure Centre and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Peak District National Park. Saint Oswald's Church and Pipes in The Peaks are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.