Dolly Escape Farm & River Camp

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free full breakfast, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe at Dolly Escape Farm & River Camp. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and laundry facilities.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Luxury Tent, Patio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Family Tent, Patio, River View

  • River view
  • 80 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Large Twin Beds and 1 King Bed

Tent, Patio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Superior Tent, Patio, River View

  • River view
  • 62 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
Map
Polo Club Rd, Usa River, Arusha Region

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with reeds in the foreground, a grassy bank, and a forested hill in the background.
    Lake Duluti
    23 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Kilimanjaro Golf & Wildlife Estate
    10 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Arusha Clock Tower
    32 min drive - 27.5 km
  • Arusha International Conference Centre
    33 min drive - 27.8 km
  • Njiro Complex
    36 min drive - 30.0 km

Restaurants

  • Merchantile
    10 min drive
  • Kangaroo Bar
    11 min drive
  • Njeree's Bistro
    11 min drive
  • Dinah Bar
    11 min drive
  • Rotterdam Garden
    11 min drive

About this property

Dolly Escape Farm & River Camp

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Dolly Escape Farm & River Camp and take advantage of free full breakfast, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and laundry facilities.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage, coffee/tea in the lobby, and outdoor furniture
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Dolly Escape Farm & River Camp boast comforts such as free WiFi and safes.

Frequently asked questions

Does Dolly Escape Farm & River Camp have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Dolly Escape Farm & River Camp pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Dolly Escape Farm & River Camp?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Dolly Escape Farm & River Camp?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.