Jabal Amman
Amman





Visit Jabal Amman
Stay near popular Jabal Amman attractions
Things to do

Amman: Private or Group Tour to Jerash, Ajloun & Um Qais
P4,252
per adult

Day Tour: Madaba - Mount Nebo and Baptism site From Amman
P6,431
per adult

eSIM: Airalo Middle East and North Africa Package
P456
per traveler

Private Or Group Full day tour to Petra from Amman.
P4,288
per adult

From Amman: Full-Day Private or Group Tour to Petra.
P4,288
per adult
Top hotels in Jabal Amman

InterContinental AMMAN JORDAN by IHG
Islamic College St. Amman
The price is P10,105 per night from Aug 29 to Aug 30
P10,105
P13,187 total
Aug 29 - Aug 30
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Amman. Enjoy free WiFi, free valet parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
9/10 Wonderful! (520 reviews)
"Very Bad Experience My AirPods were stolen from the hotel, and the worst part is that I was able to track them using Find My. The employee took them outside the hotel, and I was following their location. The next day, he came back to the hotel. When I returned as well, I was able to see where he ..."
Reviewed on Aug 17, 2026

The House Boutique Suites
Abdullah Abu Qura Amman Jabal Amman
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is P9,310 per night from Aug 28 to Aug 29
P9,310
P10,759 total
Aug 28 - Aug 29
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Amman. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (640 reviews)
"This was my first time staying at The House Boutique Suites in Amman, Jordan. First thing I want to say is, WoW! Upon arrival I felt like I was walking into a palace. The high ceiling, comfortable sitting areas and welcoming Reception area was amazing! What a great team! I have traveled all over ..."
Reviewed on Aug 22, 2026

Hotel Philosophy
Sha'aban 9 St Amman Amman Governorate
The price is P3,731 per night from Aug 31 to Sep 1
P3,731
P4,312 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Amman. Enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and airport pick-up service (surcharge). Popular attractions Rainbow Street and Darat al ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (107 reviews)
"Amazing property and amazing staff, I was actually booked at another hotel, A Thousand and One Nights but because of my amazing experience the first time here, and the amazing location to downtown Amman, rainbow street and tourist attractions, I returned back. I will always stay here when I come ..."
Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

The Sydney Hotel
9 Shabaan Street Amman
The price is P2,985 per night from Aug 28 to Aug 29
P2,985
P3,450 total
Aug 28 - Aug 29
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Amman. Enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and a business center. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our ...
9/10 Wonderful! (140 reviews)
"Everything was wonderful"
Reviewed on Aug 16, 2026

Amman Trail Hotel & Studios
king Talal Street Amman Amman
The price is P1,946 per night from Sep 8 to Sep 9
P1,946
P2,102 total
Sep 8 - Sep 9
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Amman. Enjoy free breakfast, an airport shuttle (surcharge), and daily housekeeping. Popular attractions Rainbow ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (43 reviews)
"NA"
Reviewed on Jul 26, 2026

Radisson Blu Hotel, Amman Galleria Mall
Bldg 56, Abd Ar-Rahim Al- 56 Amman Amman
The price is P7,492 per night from Sep 1 to Sep 2
P7,492
P8,657 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Amman. Enjoy free parking, a full-service spa, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions The Galleria Mall and Wakalat ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Jabal Amman
Find the best Jabal Amman areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Amman
Unique features of Downtown Amman include the historic sites and theaters. Make a stop by Amman Roman Theater or Amman Citadel while you're exploring the area.

Al Abdali
While visiting Al Abdali, you might make a stop by sights like Royal Culture Center and Abdali Boulevard.

Zahran
If you're spending some time in Zahran, TAJ Mall and Rainbow Street are top sights worth seeing.

Al Swaifyeh
While visiting Al Swaifyeh, you might make a stop by sights like The Galleria Mall and Baraka Mall.

Jabal al-Luweibdeh
While visiting Jabal al-Luweibdeh, you might make a stop by sights like Abdali Mall and Abdali Boulevard.

















