Costa Azul

Acapulco

A beach with people sunbathing and swimming, boats on the water, and buildings on a hillside in the background.
A crowded beach with people swimming and sunbathing, surrounded by tall buildings and palm trees.
A beach with people relaxing under umbrellas, a sandy shore, and tall buildings in the background.
A crowded beach with palm trees, people swimming, and tall buildings in the background.
A beach with palm trees, beach umbrellas, and people sunbathing. In the background, there are tall buildings with balconies.

Stay near popular Costa Azul attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in Costa Azul

Hotel Costa Azul

Hotel Costa Azul

3 out of 5
Horacio Nelson y Parque Norte, S/N Acapulco GRO
The price is P4,257 per night from Oct 24 to Oct 25
P4,257
per night
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Stay at this hotel in Acapulco. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Papagayo Beach and La Quebrada Cliffs are located ...
9/10 Wonderful! (462 reviews)
"This little hotel was sparkling clean. It has a great location and the restaurant had a great breakfast. We would come back."

Reviewed on Oct 18, 2026

Hotel Costa Azul
One Acapulco Costera

One Acapulco Costera

3 out of 5
Av. Costera Miguel Aleman No.16 Acapulco GRO
The price is P4,416 per night from Oct 23 to Oct 24
P4,416
per night
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Stay at this hotel in Acapulco. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and parking (surcharge). Popular attractions Papagayo Beach and La Quebrada Cliffs are located ...
One Acapulco Costera
El Tropicano

El Tropicano

3 out of 5
Costera Miguel Aleman 20 Acapulco GRO
The price is P2,358 per night from Oct 25 to Oct 26
P2,358
per night
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Stay at this hotel in Acapulco. Enjoy 2 outdoor pools, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Popular attractions Naval History Museum and Casa de la Cultura ...
El Tropicano
HS HOTSSON Hotel Acapulco

HS HOTSSON Hotel Acapulco

3.5 out of 5
Av. Costera Miguel Aleman 1803 Acapulco GRO
The price is P5,094 per night from Nov 22 to Nov 23
P5,094
per night
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Acapulco. Enjoy free WiFi, 4 outdoor pools, and 4 restaurants. Popular attractions Plaza Bahia and Diana Galleries Mall are ...
HS HOTSSON Hotel Acapulco
Las Torres Gemelas Acapulco

Las Torres Gemelas Acapulco

3 out of 5
Costera Miguel Aleman 93 Acapulco GRO
The price is P3,092 per night from Oct 25 to Oct 26
P3,092
per night
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Acapulco. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 restaurants, and a beach locale. Popular attractions Condesa Beach and Acapulco Golf Club are ...
7.8/10 Good! (1,111 reviews)
"Muy buen lugar, buena calidad para un muy buen precio recomendable para viajes cortos con presupuesto regular y muy muy cómoda la cama y las almohadas excelentes"

Reviewed on Oct 15, 2026

Las Torres Gemelas Acapulco
Camino Real Acapulco Diamante

Camino Real Acapulco Diamante

4 out of 5
Carretera Escenica KM 14 Baja Catita Acapulco GRO
The price is P7,982 per night from Nov 8 to Nov 9
P7,982
per night
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Book a stay at this beach resort in Acapulco. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
Camino Real Acapulco Diamante
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Costa Azul

Find the best Costa Azul areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Costera Acapulco

Costera Acapulco is beloved for its stunning beaches. Take some time to explore sights in the area like Diana the Huntress and Condesa Beach.

Playa Diamante

When in Playa Diamante, you can plan a visit to La Isla Shopping Village and Forum de Mundo Imperial, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Las Brisas

The beaches and abundant dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Las Brisas. A stop by Chapel of Peace or El Veladero National Park might round out your trip.

Acapulco Tradicional

Acapulco Tradicional is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Sinfonía del Mar and Zocalo.

Acapulco Diamante

While Acapulco Diamante isn't home to many top sights, Majahua Beach and Arena GNP Seguros are some notable places to visit nearby.



Costa Azul