Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Kura Hulanda Museum and Queen Emma Bridge, Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao provides a casino, a poolside bar, and a shopping mall on site. For those looking to try their luck, this hotel boasts 190 slot machines, 7 casino gaming tables, and a sportsbook. The on-site restaurant, Harbor Restaurant, features ocean views and al fresco dining. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
The current price is P4,749
P5,556 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Room options

Double or Twin Room, 1 King Bed, No Windows

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, City View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 King Bed, Harbor View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 King Bed, Harbor View

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(26 reviews)
  • Harbor view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Harbor View

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(23 reviews)
  • Harbor view
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double or Twin Room, 1 King Bed, No Windows

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(14 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Loft, 1 King Bed, Harbor View

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • Harbor view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, City View

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(12 reviews)
  • City view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located on the waterfront, Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao is in Historic Center, a neighborhood in Willemstad. Renaissance Shopping Mall and Rif Fort are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mambo Beach and Hato Caves. Kura Hulanda Museum and Queen Emma Bridge are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Willemstad travel guide
Map
Breedestraat (O), Z/N, Willemstad, CuraƧao, 0000

What's nearby

  • A waterfront promenade with a wooden walkway, metal railings, and a row of colorful buildings in the background.
    Queen Emma Bridge
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Rusted cannons on a weathered stone platform by turquoise waters.
    Rif Fort
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A waterfront with colorful buildings and a blue boat.
    Handelskade
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Kura Hulanda Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Renaissance Shopping Mall
    4 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Curacao Intl. Airport (CUR)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rustiq
    1 min walk
  • Rustiq CuraƧao
    1 min walk
  • Caleo Crudos y Parrilla
    2 min walk
  • Lionfish Caribbean
    2 min walk
  • brgr haus
    3 min walk

About this property

Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao

  • Hotel remodeled in 2023 and located near Kura Hulanda Museum
  • Located close to Queen Emma Bridge and Handelskade, Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao provides a casino, a poolside bar, and a shopping mall on site. Hit the jackpot at this hotel with amenities such as 190 slot machines, 7 casino gaming tables, and a sportsbook. The on-site restaurant, Harbor Restaurant, features ocean views and al fresco dining. In addition to a playground and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), a banquet hall, and coffee/tea in the lobby
    • An elevator, ATM/banking services, and luggage storage
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao offer comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 42-inch TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, LED light bulbs, and free infant beds

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Street parking available
  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Daily cooked-to-order breakfast available 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee: USD 22 for adults and USD 20 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A poolside bar
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Restaurants on site

  • Harbor Restaurant

Things to do

  • 190 slot machines
  • 7 gaming tables
  • Casino (6,997 square feet of space)
  • Outdoor pool
  • Playground
  • Shopping mall
  • Sportsbook
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • Outdoor pool
  • Playground
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • ATM
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Turndown service

Outdoors

  • Beach towels
  • On the bay
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator

More

  • 7 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Local artist showcase
  • Renovated entire property - June 2023
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Vegetarian dining options

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Free crib
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 42-inch TV with premium digital channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • LED lighting
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for USD 20.0 per day
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A damage deposit of USD 100 will be collected before check-in.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast: approximately USD 22 for adults and USD 20 for children
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Rollaway bed fee: USD 20.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Property class

This property does not have a CuraƧao Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.

Frequently asked questions

Does Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao?

As of Aug 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao on Aug 26, 2026 start from P4,749, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao located?

Located in Historic Center, this hotel is steps from Kura Hulanda Museum and Queen Emma Bridge. Rif Fort and Renaissance Shopping Mall are also within 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.