Entire home

Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck

A two-story building with a balcony and a covered porch area. - Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck (Wells)
A spacious living room with a blue accent wall, a fireplace, a television, and a dining area with wooden furniture. - Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck (Wells)
A living room with a white sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck (Wells)
A spacious kitchen with a central island, wooden chairs, and a ceiling fan. - Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck (Wells)
A modern interior with a wooden staircase, a kitchen area with blue cabinets, and a dining space with a table and chairs. - Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck (Wells)
Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck

  • Cottage near Moody Beach
  • Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck feature comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, this cottage is in Wells Beach, a neighborhood in Wells. Nubble Lighthouse is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Moody Beach and Footbridge Beach. Wonder Mountain Fun Park and Bette-Jean's are also worth visiting. Visit our Wells travel guide
View more Cottages in Wells
Map
Wells, ME

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a river with boats, a marina, and a town with houses.
    Wells Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with a person walking, seagulls, and houses in the background.
    Moody Beach
    6 min drive - 4.0 km
  • A rocky shoreline with houses and a lighthouse.
    Marginal Way
    12 min drive - 11.0 km
  • A beach with a man and a child walking along the shore.
    Ogunquit Beach
    12 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Crescent Beach
    2 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Wells Regional Transportation Center
    15 min drive
  • Sanford, ME (SFM-Sanford Seacoast Regional)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cumberland Farms
    6 min drive
  • Congdon's Doughnuts
    4 min drive
  • Wells Beach Lobster Pound
    4 min drive
  • Mike's Clam Shack
    4 min drive
  • The Steakhouse
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Wells Beach House w/ Ocean-view Deck located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Wells Beach cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Wells Beach and Crescent Beach. Moody Beach is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional