Entire apartment

Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City

A hotel room with two single beds, a desk with a chair, a television, and a window with blinds. - Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City (Warsaw)
A room with two beds, a table, and a chair. There is a painting on the wall and a door with a mirror. - Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City (Warsaw)
A bathroom with a white sink, a toilet, a bathtub, and a shower curtain. - Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City (Warsaw)
A multi-story building with a commercial ground floor, featuring a sign for a business named "ODZIEZ NA WAGE." - Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City (Warsaw)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, an oven, a gas stove, and two stools. - Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City (Warsaw)
Near National Stadium, Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City

  • Apartment near National Stadium
  • Located close to Old Town Square, Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City include comforts such as separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Shower/tub combinations, hair dryers, and shampoo
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Separate sitting areas, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Centrum, a neighborhood in Warsaw, is home to this apartment. Food Hall Browary and Room Escape Warsaw are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Palace of Culture and Science and Fryderyk Chopin Museum. Warsaw University Botanical Garden and Copernicus Science Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Warsaw travel guide
View more Apartments in Warsaw
Map
Al. Jerozolimskie 89, Warsaw, 02-001

What's nearby

  • A modern architectural complex with curved glass facades and a large transparent dome structure.
    Golden Terraces
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A person standing on rocky terrain by the sea during sunset.
    Warsaw University of Technology
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A large, historic building with a clock tower, surrounded by leafless trees and a clear sky.
    Palace of Culture and Science
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A nighttime city street with historic buildings, a clock tower, and a tram stop.
    Nowy Swiat Street
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Central Tower
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Warszawa Srodmiescie WKD Station
    3 min walk
  • Dworzec Centralny 09 Tram Stop
    3 min walk
  • Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min walk
  • HighGarden Rooftop Lounge
    5 min walk
  • Bar Mleczny Lindleya 14
    4 min walk
  • Gorąco Polecam
    6 min walk
  • Ether Roof Bar
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartamenty Varsovie Jerozolimskie City located?

Located in Centrum, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Central Tower, Golden Terraces, and Warta Tower. Warsaw University of Technology and Warsaw Fotoplastikon are also within 10 minutes. Dworzec Centralny 09 Tram Stop and Plac Starynkiewicza 04 Tram Stop are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.