Entire apartment

Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901

A modern bathroom with a round mirror, a sink, and a glass-enclosed shower. - Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901 (Guarapari)
Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901 provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901

  • Apartment located in Guarapari Centro
  • Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901 provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901 offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • 40-inch TVs with digital channels

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • 40-inch TV with digital channels

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
The host will greet guests on arrival
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

About the neighborhood

Guarapari Centro, a neighborhood in Guarapari, is home to Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901. Culture House and Our Lady of Conception Church are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Areia Preta Beach and Castanheiras Beach. Visit our Guarapari travel guide
View more Apartments in Vitoria
Map
70 Rua Otávio Manhães de Andrade, Apto 901, Ed. Euzebio Pelicao, Guarapari, Espírito Santo, 29200-450

What's nearby

  • A crowded beach with people sunbathing and swimming, umbrellas, and buildings in the background.
    Castanheiras Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a rocky shoreline, a beach, and a densely built urban area with high-rise buildings.
    Morro Beach
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Areia Preta Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Namorados Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Virtudes Beach
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Vitoria (VIX-Eurico de Aguiar Salles)
    77 min drive

Restaurants

  • Estação Hamburguer
    7 min walk
  • Padaria e Confeitaria Omega
    7 min walk
  • Sonho de Mel
    6 min walk
  • Kibe Lanches
    5 min walk
  • Mr. Mix Milk Shakes
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment With Balcony 300m From the Beach Eep0901 located?

Located in Guarapari Centro, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Areia Preta Beach, Castanheiras Beach, and Davino Mattos Stadium. Guarapari Shopping Mall and Praia das Pelotas are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.