Sri ganesh Swati residency

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Sri ganesh Swati residency provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Basic Single Room

  • 85 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Visakhapatnam is home to Sri ganesh Swati residency . Dolphin's Nose Lighthouse and Thotlakonda Buddhist Monastery are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Rama Krishna Beach and Lawson's Bay Beach. Visit our Visakhapatnam travel guide
View more Lodges in Visakhapatnam
Map
32-27-4, Visakhapatnam, AP, 530004

What's nearby

  • A temple with intricate carvings and a prominent red symbol on its facade.
    Simhachalam Temple
    22 min drive - 15.3 km
  • A rocky shoreline with waves crashing against the rocks under a clear sky.
    Yarada Beach
    29 min drive - 15.7 km
  • Kambalakonda Wildlife Sanctuary
    9 min drive - 3.0 km
  • VUDA Park
    14 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Rama Krishna Beach
    15 min drive - 8.8 km

Getting around

  • Visakhapatnam
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cascades - all day dining
    6 min drive
  • Sai Ram Parlour
    5 min drive
  • Hotel Akshaya
    5 min drive
  • McDonald’s
    5 min drive
  • Horizon
    5 min drive

About this property

Sri ganesh Swati residency

  • Property highlights
  • Sri ganesh Swati residency provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • A 24-hour front desk
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and soap
    • Wardrobes/closets and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Sri ganesh Swati residency pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Motorcycle parking only.

What time is check-in at Sri ganesh Swati residency ?

Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; Check-in end time: noon.

What time is check-out at Sri ganesh Swati residency ?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Sri ganesh Swati residency located?

Situated in Visakhapatnam, this lodge is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Lakshminarayana Swamy Temple and within 6 mi (10 km) of Sri Venkateswara Temple and Ross Hill Church. Rama Krishna Beach and Govindaraja Swamy Temple are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.