
Villagonia Hotels near Taormina
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Villagonia hotels

1. Hotel Villa Sirina
Hotel Villa SirinaVillagonia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (228 reviews)
The price is P13,193
P15,079 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

2. Namuri Luxury Rooms
Namuri Luxury RoomsVillagonia
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is P5,151
P6,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

3. Excelsior Palace Hotel
Excelsior Palace HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Villagonia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is P10,912
P12,569 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Eurostars Monte Tauro
Eurostars Monte Tauro0.7 km from Villagonia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (506 reviews)
The price is P7,123
P8,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

5. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere1 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (827 reviews)
The price is P19,124
P21,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

6. Hotel Continental
Hotel ContinentalTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (693 reviews)
The price is P6,869
P7,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.9 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (214 reviews)
The price is P9,406
P10,913 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

8. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (148 reviews)
The price is P14,620
P16,507 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

9. Hotel Metropole Taormina
Hotel Metropole TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (283 reviews)
The price is P22,287
P25,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.8 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is P14,557
P16,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

11. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is P10,311
P11,767 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. UNA Hotels Capotaormina
UNA Hotels Capotaormina1.2 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P17,037
P19,307 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (301 reviews)
The price is P14,372
P16,375 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

14. San Domenico Palace, Taormina, A Four Seasons Hotel
San Domenico Palace, Taormina, A Four Seasons HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (314 reviews)
The price is P95,120
P105,339 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.7 km from Villagonia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (255 reviews)
The price is P10,953
P12,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

16. Hotel Bel Soggiorno
Hotel Bel Soggiorno1 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (950 reviews)
The price is P6,847
P8,594 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is P14,875
P16,787 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

18. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is P26,171
P29,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

19. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (221 reviews)
The price is P62,331
P69,273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. NH Collection Taormina
NH Collection TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.9 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (615 reviews)
The price is P18,156
P20,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Villagonia
Find the best Villagonia areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Taormina City Centre
The picturesque gardens and beautiful seaside views are top of the list for many visitors to Taormina City Centre. A stop by Corso Umberto or Piazza IX April might round out your trip.

Photo by trolvag
Open Photo by trolvag
Mazzaro
The pristine beaches and ample dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Mazzaro. A stop by Lido Mazzaro or Isola Bella might round out your trip.

Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Open Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Spisone
If you're spending some time in Spisone, Spisone Beach and Ionian Sea are top sights worth seeing.
Top Villagonia Hotel Reviews

Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
10/10 Excellent












































































