Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel. Treat yourself to a body treatment, a facial, or a manicure/pedicure at the onsite spa. In addition to a library and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is P5,237
P6,337 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Deluxe Room

  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room, Balcony

  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room (Grand)

  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, Balcony (Grand)

  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Presidential Suite

  • 135 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Suite

  • 49 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Suite (Avani)

  • 57 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, Balcony (Avani)

  • 57 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Chanthabuly, a neighborhood in Vientiane, Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel is near the airport. Thai-Laos Friendship Bridge and Wat Chan are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Talat Sao and Ban Anou Night Market. Lao National Culture Hall and Lao National Ethnic Culture Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Vientiane travel guide
Map
Fangum Road, Xiengyuen Village, Chanthabouly District, Vientiane, Vientiane, 1000

What's nearby

  • A river with a mountain and houses along the shore.
    Mekong Riverside Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Wat Si Saket
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Lao National Museum
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Talat Sao
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Ban Anou Night Market
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Nong Khai Na Tha Station
    31 min drive
  • Wattay Intl. Airport (VTE)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks Mekong Riverside
    2 min walk
  • Joma Bakery Café
    3 min walk
  • Cam On
    4 min walk
  • Chokdee Café
    1 min walk
  • Origin’s
    4 min walk

About this property

Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel

  • Upscale hotel located in Chanthabuly
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel. Treat yourself to a body treatment, a facial, or a manicure/pedicure at the onsite spa. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a library and a gym.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and meeting rooms
    • A computer station, an elevator, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All 197 individually furnished rooms include comforts such as 24-hour room service and laptop-compatible safes, in addition to thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • Wardrobes/closets and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel on Oct 30, 2026 start from P5,237, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 34.15 per vehicle applies.

Where is Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel located?

Located in Chanthabuly, this spa hotel is steps from Wat Chan and Vientiane Night Market. Nam Phou Fountain and Mekong Riverside Park are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Avani+ Lanexang Vientiane Hotel Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
What a phenomenal stay! From the moment I arrived, I was in awe of this beautiful property. Mario was exceptional! He was courteous and thoughtful from check-in through check-out. He truly went above and beyond to ensure I had a wonderful experience. The property manager also took the time to personally welcome me, which made me feel valued as a guest. I was greeted with fresh fruit and a handwritten thank-you card waiting in my room, a thoughtful touch that made my stay even more special. The hotel is brand new, impeccably clean, and beautifully designed. The bed was incredibly comfortable, and every detail of the property reflected quality and care. After my late check-out, I spent some time working by the gorgeous pool. One of the restaurant staff members noticed I was working in the heat and kindly invited me inside the restaurant so I could stay cool. Such a thoughtful gesture! I decided to stay for lunch, and Phai (who had also delivered my room service the night before) provided outstanding service. He was friendly, efficient, and attentive throughout my meal. Every member of the staff made me feel genuinely welcomed, and their hospitality was second to none. I can not wait to return for a longer stay. Highly recommend!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tout était impeccable
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026