
Hotels near Vashist Springs
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Vashist Springs hotels

1. The Himalayan
The Himalayan1.4 km from Vashist Springs
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (39 reviews)
The price is P7,169
P8,459 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

2. Shingar Regency
Shingar RegencyOld Manali, 1.1 km from Vashist Springs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (13 reviews)
The price is P2,022
P2,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels
Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels0.7 km from Vashist Springs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is P5,928
P6,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Bookmark Resorts, Manali
Bookmark Resorts, ManaliOld Manali, 1.5 km from Vashist Springs
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is P4,783
P5,022 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Hotel Devlok
Hotel DevlokOld Manali, 1 km from Vashist Springs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is P1,498
P2,349 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Honeymoon Inn
Honeymoon Inn1 km from Vashist Springs
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (36 reviews)
The price is P3,759
P3,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Hotel Samiru
Hotel Samiru1.1 km from Vashist Springs
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (11 reviews)
The price is P1,510
P1,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

8. Zostel Old Manali
Zostel Old ManaliOld Manali, 1.1 km from Vashist Springs
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is P1,698
P1,783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated Property
The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated PropertyOld Manali, 1.1 km from Vashist Springs
7.6 out of 10, Good, (28 reviews)
The price is P1,919
P2,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Manali Heights
Manali HeightsOld Manali, 1.5 km from Vashist Springs
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (16 reviews)
The price is P3,759
P3,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Mnp Village Venue
Mnp Village VenueNew Manali, 1.5 km from Vashist Springs
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is P1,275
P1,339 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Manuallaya The Resort Spa in the Himalayas
Manuallaya The Resort Spa in the Himalayas0.2 km from Vashist Springs
7.2 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is P5,741
P6,774 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

13. CS Shhandella Hotel
CS Shhandella HotelNew Manali, 1 km from Vashist Springs
6.4 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is P604
P634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

14. Hotel Mountain Top
Hotel Mountain TopOld Manali, 1.4 km from Vashist Springs
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is P1,151
P1,208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Jungle by sturmfrei Manali
Jungle by sturmfrei ManaliOld Manali, 1.2 km from Vashist Springs
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is P1,014
P1,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Banon Resort Manali - A Lamrin Collection Hotel
Banon Resort Manali - A Lamrin Collection HotelOld Manali, 0.7 km from Vashist Springs
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is P2,752
P4,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Hotel The Conifer
Hotel The ConiferOld Manali, 1.3 km from Vashist Springs
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is P1,885
P1,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

18. Hotel Snow View
Hotel Snow View1.3 km from Vashist Springs
6.6 out of 10, (4 reviews)
The price is P2,014
P2,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Madpackers Manali - Hostel
Madpackers Manali - HostelOld Manali, 1.1 km from Vashist Springs
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is P1,158
P1,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Glacier Resorts
Glacier ResortsNew Manali, 1.2 km from Vashist Springs
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is P3,020
P3,171 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Vashist Springs
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Himalayan | 8.4 Very good 39 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Shingar Regency | 8.8 Excellent 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bookmark Resorts, Manali | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Devlok | 8.8 Excellent 6 reviews | View |
Top Vashist Springs Hotel Reviews

Hotel Skyline, Manali - Walking to Mall Road, Centrally Heated
10/10 Excellent




































































