Soho Boutique La Harinera

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Soho Boutique La Harinera provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is P4,279
P4,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 5 - Jul 6

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Double Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Habitacion Doble Con Cama Supletoria

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Valladolid is home to Soho Boutique La Harinera. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Playa de las Moreras and Parque Ribera de Castilla, while Valladolid Museum and Palacio Marques de Villena are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Nuevo Zorrilla Stadium or Jose Zorilla Stadium. Visit our Valladolid travel guide
Map
Avenida de Gijon 1, Valladolid, 47009

What's nearby

  • Feria de Valladolid
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Valladolid Market
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Plaza Mayor
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • University of Valladolid
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Valladolid Cathedral
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Valladolid Campo Grande Station
    9 min drive
  • Valladolid (VLL)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • JOS - MARY
    4 min walk
  • La Coqueta
    5 min walk
  • Churreria Puente Mayor
    3 min walk
  • El Pacha
    5 min walk
  • Flor
    5 min walk

About this property

Soho Boutique La Harinera

  • Property highlights
  • Soho Boutique La Harinera provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 55 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 17 for adults and EUR 17 for children

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 17 for adults and EUR 17 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards and cash
Property Registration Number H-47-236

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Soho Boutique La Harinera pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Soho Boutique La Harinera?

As of Jul 4, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Soho Boutique La Harinera on Jul 5, 2026 start from P4,279, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Soho Boutique La Harinera?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Soho Boutique La Harinera?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Soho Boutique La Harinera located?

Situated in Valladolid, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Playa de las Moreras, Feria de Valladolid, and Valladolid Market. Plaza Viejo Coso and Valladolid Museum are also within 10 minutes. Valladolid (XIV-Campo Grande Train Station) is 29 minutes by foot and Valladolid Campo Grande Station is 29 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Soho Boutique La Harinera Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Domingo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Realizo muchos viajes a través de diferentes países, y no es fácil encontrar un hotel tan bonito, acogedor y con increíbles sorpresas como su comedor donde las aguas del rio Pisuerga recorren su camino bajo tus pies mientras desayunas. Una magnifica experiencia totalmente recomendable. Un maravilloso y hospitalario hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026