Entire condo

Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities

A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand with a lamp, a wooden wardrobe, and a bathroom visible through an open door. - Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities (Vail)
A modern living room with a brown leather sofa, a glass coffee table, and a patterned armchair. - Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities (Vail)
A living room with a fireplace, a television, and a sofa. - Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities (Vail)
An aerial view of a property with a swimming pool, tennis courts, and a forested area. - Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities (Vail)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a large island, and bar stools with fur throw pillows. - Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities (Vail)
An adjacent golf course, a free grocery shopping service, and a gym are just a few of the amenities provided at Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services.

Entire condo

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities

  • Condo near Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater
  • At Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities, you can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a free grocery shopping service, and a gym. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Swimming pool
    • Free self parking
    • An outdoor tennis court, ATM/banking services, and smoke-free premises
    • Tour/ticket assistance

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Massage
  • Pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • ATM
  • Free grocery shopping service
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Location highlights

  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Outdoor tennis court

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Located in East Vail, a neighborhood in Vail, this condo is next to a golf course. Travelers looking for local activities can try Vail Ski Resort and Beaver Creek Ski Area, while those looking to experience a bit of culture can stop by Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Vail Tennis Center or Beaver Creek Tennis Center. Visit our Vail travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Vail
Map
4500 Meadow Dr, 304, Vail, CO, 81657

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain town with buildings and trees.
    Vail Ski Resort
    5 min drive - 8.1 km
  • A cable car in a forested area with autumn foliage.
    Gondola One Ski Lift
    7 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Directional signs for Lion'shead Village, Eagle Bahn, Vail Village, Gondola One, Transportation Center, and Welcome Center.
    Eagle Bahn Gondola
    7 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Vail Racquet Club
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater
    5 min drive - 8.1 km

Getting around

  • Vail/Eagle Airport (EGE)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Cantina
    8 min drive
  • Red Lion
    9 min drive
  • Avanti F&B Vail
    9 min drive
  • Pazzo's Pizzeria
    8 min drive
  • The George Restaurant & Pub
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Timber Falls 304, 3BD East Vail Condo With Amenities located?

Located in East Vail, this golf condo building is 2.5 mi (4 km) from Booth Falls Trailhead and within 6 mi (10 km) of Vail Nordic Center and Vail Golf Club. Betty Ford Alpine Gardens and Vail Tennis Center are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.