Entire cabin

Uspallata Cabañas

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Uspallata Cabañas, you can look forward to a garden, laundry facilities, and an outdoor entertainment area. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

3.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Comfort Cabin

  • Mountain view
  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds

Deluxe Cabin

  • Mountain view
  • 80 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed OR 4 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Uspallata is home to Uspallata Cabañas. Cerro Tunduqueral and Bovedas De Uspallata are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Plaza General San Martin and Reserva Natural Villavicencio. Visit our Uspallata travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Uspallata
Map
ruta 7 km 1150, Uspallata, Mendoza Province, 5545

What's nearby

  • Casino de Uspallata
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Cerro Tunduqueral
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Uspallata Church
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Plaza General San Martin
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Bovedas De Uspallata
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Mendoza (MDZ-Governor Francisco Gabrielli Intl.)
    117 min drive

Restaurants

  • Parrillada San Cayetano
    1 min walk
  • Lo de Pato
    11 min walk
  • Las Jarillas
    3 min walk
  • Café Río
    1 min walk
  • Tibet Bar
    3 min walk

About this property

Uspallata Cabañas

  • Property highlights
  • A garden, laundry facilities, and an outdoor entertainment area are just a few of the amenities provided at Uspallata Cabañas. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, barbecue grills, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as furnished patios and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like dining tables.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, and stovetops
    • 32-inch TVs with satellite channels
    • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Uspallata Cabañas have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Uspallata Cabañas pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Uspallata Cabañas?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Uspallata Cabañas?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Uspallata Cabañas located?

Situated in Uspallata, this cabin is steps from Casino de Uspallata, Cerro Tunduqueral, and Uspallata Church. Plaza General San Martin and Bovedas De Uspallata are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Uspallata Cabañas Reviews

3.0

6.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Trotz Reservierung und vorheriger Zahlung wurden wir vergessen. Uns wurde eine teurere Containerhütte angeboten. Also mussten wir extra zahlen. Der Container war jedoch schlecht ausgebaut, vernachlässigt gepflegt und nicht vollständig ausgestattet oder eingerichtet. Definitiv war dieser weniger statt mehr wert. Service oder Entschuldigung der Unterkunft gab es nicht.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Muy difícil de encontrar ya que ni el Waze te lleva, no nos dieron jabón, y el check out 10AM. !! La encargada muy amable y muy dispuesta
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024