
Hotels near Tőkés Reformed Church
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Tőkés Reformed Church hotels




1. Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals1.2 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
John M
P6,132
P6,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 2 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Camelia
P5,654
P6,389 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.2 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Claire
P3,915
P4,423 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara1.8 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Sherveen
P4,794
P5,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 1.4 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
erman
P3,182
P3,595 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




6. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 2.1 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Beata
P4,777
P5,398 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 1.3 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Thomas
P4,398
P4,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 1.4 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
ANTHI
P6,414
P7,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Complex Living
Complex Living1.9 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Gordana
P3,326
P3,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. President Hotel
President Hotel1.3 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Real
P3,874
P4,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Zet Hotel
Zet Hotel3 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Maria Gabriela
P6,910
P7,809 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Mercure Timisoara
Mercure Timisoara1.4 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Romeo
P5,631
P6,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only1 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Brian
P5,807
P8,153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole0.4 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
ruth
P3,831
P4,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita Timisoara
Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita TimisoaraFabric, 2.5 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Steve
P4,360
P4,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




16. Hotel Savoy
Hotel Savoy0.5 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
valentin
P4,662
P5,222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO3 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Keith
P2,923
P3,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. ibis Timisoara City Center
ibis Timisoara City Center1.2 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
florin sorin
P3,422
P3,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel AmbassadorIosefin, 1.4 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
John
P2,840
P3,209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Old Town Hotel
Old Town HotelOld City, 1.2 km from Tőkés Reformed Church
Anil
P4,407
P4,980 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Tőkés Reformed Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rivo Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Del Corso Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 125 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Branco Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gbu Home Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Top Tőkés Reformed Church Hotel Reviews
Opera Hotel
8/10 Good
"Ok"
North Star Continental Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very kind and knowledgeable. The room was well maintained and amenities, including pool and jacuzzi were very useful. Breakfast was delicious. Location was very convenient. Thanks!!"
Fanea Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Location is good for the one who drives a car since there is no restaurant near by."
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very nice, clean, and well kept. Staff was extremely friendly and helpful. Amenities and breakfast were excellent. Would definitely stay there again"
Del Corso Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome"
Carol Residence | powered by NEO
10/10 Excellent
"It's a characterful, slightly quirky and comfortable apartment. Close to everything, reasonably priced. We'd definitely stay again. We had some minor pickup checking in but that was resolved fast and everything was afterwards. We could suggest some minor improvements like replacing the well used pans and pots and adding a microwave."
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location for a great price with an amazing pool and the most loveliest staff. You won’t regret staying here, trust me"
Hotel Savoy
10/10 Excellent
"Yes everything is fine at that hotel it’s close to town and the price is good"
Corvin Boutique Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Quiet, clean and secure spot just one block of Piata Unirii. Easily walked with lots of restaurants and patios close by. Entry instructions were detailed and accurate, my room suited my needs perfectly. I’d stay there again."
Other attractions near Tőkés Reformed Church

Romanian Orthodox Cathedral
9.2/10 (106 reviews)
Admire the mosaic roofs, multi-faceted architecture and religious paintings of this towering cathedral, which has become an iconic sight of Timisoara.
Photo by Mircea L
Roses Park
9.4/10 (13 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Roses Park, a lovely green space in Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area, or simply enjoy its restaurants.

Victory Square
9.2/10 (107 reviews)
Nestled between the striking façades of Timisoara’s opera house and main cathedral, this historic square is a popular haunt for coffee lovers and romantics.
Metropolitan Cathedral
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Metropolitan Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area, or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Romulus & Remus Column
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Timisoara when you take a trip to Romulus & Remus Column. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area, or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Politehnica University
9.0/10 (38 reviews)
Enjoy the collegiate vibe at Politehnica University as part of your travels around Timisoara. Discover the area's museums and monuments.
Piata Balcescu
7.8/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Timisoara when you take a trip to Piata Balcescu. Discover the area's museums and monuments.
Huniade Castle
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Huniade Castle during your trip to Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area, or simply enjoy its restaurants.




