Entire home

Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt

Photo gallery for Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, a stainless steel range hood, a coffee maker, and a window with blinds. - Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt (Sylt)
A residential house with a brick facade, a sloped roof, and a well-maintained lawn. - Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt (Sylt)
A two-story brick house with a steeply pitched roof, a front door, and a small front yard with a pathway. - Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt (Sylt)
A bedroom with a bed, pillows, a bedside table, a lamp, a door, and a small kitchenette area. - Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt (Sylt)
A modern dining area with a wooden table, chairs, and a pendant light. - Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt (Sylt)
Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt provides amenities like a terrace and a sauna.

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6123 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt

  • Property highlights
  • Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt provides amenities like a terrace and a sauna.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Washers/dryers and irons/ironing boards

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Individually furnished

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age: 18

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 30 April, EUR 2.05 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May - 31 October, EUR 4.10 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Sylt is home to this vacation home. Sylt Golf Club and Golfclub Budersand Sylt are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Sylter Welle. Sylt Aquarium and Tierpark Tinnum are also worth visiting. Visit our Westerland travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Westerland
Map
Sylt, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • A railway crossing sign with 'BUHNE' and 'LEBENSGEFAHR' written on it, set against a sunset sky.
    Westerland Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A person standing between two numbered markers on a sandy beach with a cliff in the background.
    Wenningstedt Beach
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Sylter Welle
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Friedrichstraße
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Sylt Aquarium
    4 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Westerland (Sylt) Station
    14 min walk
  • Sylt (GWT)
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Blum Fischrestaurant
    12 min walk
  • BLOCK HOUSE Sylt
    12 min walk
  • Restaurant Ingo Willms
    12 min walk
  • Blum Seafood Bistro
    12 min walk
  • Wunderbar
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is Holiday Home Inselwind Sylt located?

Situated in Sylt, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Westerland Beach and Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park. Sylter Welle and Friedrichstraße are also within 15 minutes. Westerland (Sylt) Station is 14 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.