Sab Suwarn Mansion

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a grocery/convenience store, a terrace, and a garden at Sab Suwarn Mansion. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is P776
P913 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Suphan Buri, Sab Suwarn Mansion is in the city center. Dragon Descendants Museum and Thai Farmers Lifestyle and Spiritual Learning Center are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Khum Khun Phaen and Suphanburi Provincial Stadium. Visit our Suphan Buri travel guide
Map
467/1 Naen Kaew Road, Tharahat, Meuang, Suphan Buri, Suphan Buri, 72000

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a unique architectural design, a clear road, and a traditional temple in the background.
    Robinson Department Store
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Chalerm Patthara Rachini Park
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Banharn-Jamsai Tower
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Dragon Descendants Museum
    5 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Suphanburi Provincial Stadium
    8 min drive - 5.4 km

Getting around

  • Suphan Buri Station
    11 min drive
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
    88 min drive

Restaurants

  • ข้าวหมูแดงเรือเมล์ (สูตรน้ำพริกเผา)
    8 min walk
  • Aeg.Brunch
    3 min walk
  • รักษ์หมูกระทะ
    7 min walk
  • ข. ไข่ อาหารเช้า
    4 min walk
  • Friday Bake And Brew
    8 min walk

About this property

Sab Suwarn Mansion

  • Hotel in the city center
  • A grocery/convenience store, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Sab Suwarn Mansion. Free in-room WiFi and laundry facilities are available to all guests.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • A TV in the lobby, an elevator, and smoke-free premises
    • A 24-hour front desk and a water dispenser
  • Room features
  • All 65 rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and soap
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Sab Suwarn Mansion pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Sab Suwarn Mansion?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sab Suwarn Mansion on Nov 14, 2026 start from P776, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sab Suwarn Mansion?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Sab Suwarn Mansion?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Sab Suwarn Mansion located?

Located in the heart of Suphan Buri, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Pornchai Hospital and Supamitr Hospital. Chalerm Patthara Rachini Park and Chaophraya Yommaraj Hospital are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sab Suwarn Mansion Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We originally only booked 1 night but stayed another as it was excellent value for money. Very friendly and helpful staff. Comfy beds. Very clean room. Hot shower, fridge and powerful air conditioning. Walking distance to delicious places to eat.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019