
Hotels near Sunset Amphitheater
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sunset Amphitheater hotels

1. Red Rock Casino, Resort and Spa
Red Rock Casino, Resort and SpaSummerlin South, 0.5 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,887 reviews)
The price is P8,133
P13,165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Las Vegas Red Rock
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Las Vegas Red Rock2.8 km from Sunset Amphitheater
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P8,529
P9,637 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Home2 Suites by Hilton Las Vegas Northwest
Home2 Suites by Hilton Las Vegas NorthwestCentennial Hills, 14.9 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (872 reviews)
The price is P8,370
P9,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. Hilton Vacation Club Desert Retreat Las Vegas
Hilton Vacation Club Desert Retreat Las VegasSpring Valley, 12.9 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,800 reviews)
The price is P5,705
P6,446 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. Springhill Suites By Marriott Las Vegas Airport
Springhill Suites By Marriott Las Vegas AirportEnterprise, 14.6 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (527 reviews)
The price is P8,098
P9,151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Palace Station Hotel and Casino
Palace Station Hotel and CasinoRancho Oakey, 14.1 km from Sunset Amphitheater
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (4,452 reviews)
The price is P1,558
P5,011 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Hampton Inn Tropicana
Hampton Inn Tropicana14.7 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,778 reviews)
The price is P6,206
P7,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Trump International Hotel Las Vegas
Trump International Hotel Las Vegas14.6 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9,530 reviews)
The price is P7,969
P11,848 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Masquerade Tower at Rio Hotel & Casino
Masquerade Tower at Rio Hotel & Casino13.6 km from Sunset Amphitheater
7.8 out of 10, Good, (5,809 reviews)
The price is P1,014
P4,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Gold Coast Hotel and Casino
Gold Coast Hotel and Casino13.3 km from Sunset Amphitheater
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,146 reviews)
The price is P1,865
P4,998 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

11. Treasure Island TI Las Vegas Hotel-Handwritten Collection
Treasure Island TI Las Vegas Hotel-Handwritten CollectionLas Vegas Strip, 14.7 km from Sunset Amphitheater
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (36,138 reviews)
The price is P1,788
P5,649 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. Trump Condo Hotel in Vegas
Trump Condo Hotel in Vegas14.6 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is P1,845
P9,922 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

13. The Venetian Resort Las Vegas
The Venetian Resort Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 14.9 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (18,877 reviews)
The price is P8,090
P13,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

14. TownePlace Suites By Marriott Las Vegas Stadium District
TownePlace Suites By Marriott Las Vegas Stadium District14.8 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (468 reviews)
The price is P7,244
P8,213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Palms Casino Resort
Palms Casino Resort13.1 km from Sunset Amphitheater
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (5,007 reviews)
The price is P3,116
P6,706 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Santa Fe Station Hotel & Casino
Santa Fe Station Hotel & CasinoCentennial Hills, 13.3 km from Sunset Amphitheater
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,524 reviews)
The price is P3,518
P6,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

17. Hampton Inn Las Vegas/Summerlin
Hampton Inn Las Vegas/SummerlinSummerlin, 9.8 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is P7,771
P8,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Home2 Suites by Hilton Las Vegas Stadium District
Home2 Suites by Hilton Las Vegas Stadium District14.8 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (988 reviews)
The price is P7,244
P8,213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Wynn Las Vegas
Wynn Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 15.1 km from Sunset Amphitheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10,799 reviews)
The price is P10,924
P16,351 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

20. The Orleans Hotel & Casino
The Orleans Hotel & Casino13 km from Sunset Amphitheater
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (13,487 reviews)
The price is P2,270
P5,527 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sunset Amphitheater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Red Rock Casino, Resort and Spa | 9.2 Wonderful 2,887 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Las Vegas Red Rock | 8.6 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton Las Vegas Northwest | 9.4 Exceptional 872 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Vacation Club Desert Retreat Las Vegas | 9.6 Exceptional 1,800 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Springhill Suites By Marriott Las Vegas Airport | 9.6 Exceptional 527 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Sunset Amphitheater

9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,887)
The price is P8,133
P13,165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Top Sunset Amphitheater Hotel Reviews

Suncoast Hotel and Casino
10/10 Excellent































































































