Entire apartment
Remarkable Apartment by the Globe Avici Arena
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Remarkable Apartment by the Globe Avici Arena



Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Johanneshov is home to this apartment. Stockholm Viking Terminal is worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Vasa Museum and ABBA The Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Avicii Arena or 3Arena. Visit our Johanneshov travel guide
View more Apartments in Stockholm6 Lidkopingsvagen, Johanneshov, Stockholm County, 121 39
What's nearby
Avicii Arena15 min walk - 1.3 km
SkyView15 min walk - 1.3 km
3Arena16 min walk - 1.4 km- Hammarbybacken Ski Area12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Globen Shopping Mall14 min walk - 1.2 km
Getting around
- Mårtensdal Station4 min drive
- Hammarbyhöjden T-Bana6 min walk
- Stockholm (BMA-Bromma)27 min drive
Restaurants
- The Famous Grouse Lounge19 min walk
- American Express Lounge 3Arena19 min walk
- Koi Sushi Gyoza Nr24 min drive
- Willis & Co14 min walk
- Café Fraterno6 min walk
About this property
Remarkable Apartment by the Globe Avici Arena
- Apartment near Avicii Arena
- Close to 3Arena, Remarkable Apartment by the Globe Avici Arena provides amenities like a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Remarkable Apartment by the Globe Avici Arena include amenities such as free WiFi.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Balconies, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad
Södra Hammarbyhamnen
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad
Södra Hammarbyhamnen
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,485 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,485 reviews
The price is P6,120
P6,120
P6,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Maude's Hotel Enskede Stockholm
Enskede
Maude's Hotel Enskede Stockholm
Enskede
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Business services
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,006 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,006 reviews
The price is P7,701
P7,701
P8,625 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Expo Stockholm
Solberga
Hotel Expo Stockholm
Solberga
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Gym
7.0 out of 10, Good, 532 reviews
7.0
Good
532 reviews
The price is P3,805
P3,805
P4,262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Best Western Plus Kungens Kurva
Segeltorp
Best Western Plus Kungens Kurva
Segeltorp
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,033 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,033 reviews
The price is P5,233
P5,233
P5,862 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

Mälardrottningen Hotel
Central Stockholm
Mälardrottningen Hotel
Central Stockholm
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,004 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,004 reviews
The price is P3,743
P3,743
P4,193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Grad Hotel and Hostel
Central Stockholm
Grad Hotel and Hostel
Central Stockholm
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
- Microwave
7.4 out of 10, Good, 136 reviews
7.4
Good
136 reviews
The price is P3,126
P3,126
P3,501 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Forenom Aparthotel Stockholm Flemingsberg
Flemingsberg
Forenom Aparthotel Stockholm Flemingsberg
Flemingsberg
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 571 reviews
8.4
Very good
571 reviews
The price is P7,749
P7,749
P8,679 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Ekebyhov Hotell
Ekerö
Ekebyhov Hotell
Ekerö
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Microwave
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 36 reviews
8.0
Very good
36 reviews

Nox Hotel
Huddinge
Nox Hotel
Huddinge
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
6.0 out of 10, 18 reviews
6.0
18 reviews
The price is P6,152
P6,152
P6,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Villa Foresta
Lidingo
Villa Foresta
Lidingo
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 680 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
680 reviews
The price is P7,634
P7,634
P8,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Frequently asked questions
Is Remarkable Apartment by the Globe Avici Arena pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Remarkable Apartment by the Globe Avici Arena?
Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Remarkable Apartment by the Globe Avici Arena?
Check-out is at 12:00 PM.
Where is Remarkable Apartment by the Globe Avici Arena located?
Situated in Johanneshov, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Avicii Arena and 3Arena. SkyView and Globen Shopping Mall are also within 1 mi (2 km). Hammarbyhöjden T-Bana is 6 minutes by foot and Blåsut T-Bana is 8 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.