Entire home
Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches





Located close to Tampa Bay, Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches
- Cottage near Tampa Bay
- Near BayCare Ballpark, Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches offer comforts such as air conditioning.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Heating and ceiling fans
- 2 bathrooms with showers
- Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers
Similar properties

NEW Canopy Cabana Luxury Downtown Apt
Safety Harbor
NEW Canopy Cabana Luxury Downtown Apt
Safety Harbor
- Parking included
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is P9,324
P9,324
P30,554 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

Canopy Cove Stunning 2BR Apt Heart of Downtown
Safety Harbor
Canopy Cove Stunning 2BR Apt Heart of Downtown
Safety Harbor
- Parking included
The price is P9,594
P9,594
P30,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4 Mi to Beach! Dual-unit Safety Harbor Retreat
Safety Harbor
4 Mi to Beach! Dual-unit Safety Harbor Retreat
Safety Harbor
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Air conditioning

Walk to Restaurants: Home w/ Yard in Safety Harbor
Safety Harbor
Walk to Restaurants: Home w/ Yard in Safety Harbor
Safety Harbor
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Air conditioning

3 Mi to Philippe Park & Pier: Stunning Retreat
Safety Harbor
3 Mi to Philippe Park & Pier: Stunning Retreat
Safety Harbor
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Air conditioning

Work & Relax in Safety Harbor! Modern Coastal Apt
Safety Harbor
Work & Relax in Safety Harbor! Modern Coastal Apt
Safety Harbor
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Air conditioning

Historic Haven by Downtown Safety Harbor
Safety Harbor
Historic Haven by Downtown Safety Harbor
Safety Harbor
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
The price is P11,319
P11,319
P28,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

Historic 4B Sleeps 8 Backyard Firepit Bikes
Safety Harbor
Historic 4B Sleeps 8 Backyard Firepit Bikes
Safety Harbor
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
The price is P12,499
P12,499
P37,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
About the neighborhood
Safety Harbor is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Tampa Bay and Pier 60 Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at BayCare Ballpark or Raymond James Stadium. Visit our Safety Harbor travel guide
View more Cottages in St. Petersburg - ClearwaterSafety Harbor, FL
What's nearby
Safety Harbor Waterfront Park5 min drive - 2.4 km
Tampa Bay5 min drive - 2.4 km
Safety Harbor City Marina5 min drive - 2.4 km
Raymond James Stadium32 min drive - 32.8 km- Safety Harbor Museum & Cultural Center4 min drive - 2.1 km
Getting around
- Tampa Union Station27 min drive
- St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl. Airport (PIE)13 min drive
Restaurants
- Taco Bell2 min drive
- McDonald's2 min drive
- Nona Slice House18 min walk
- Bassano Cheesecake Cafe3 min drive
- Starbucks3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Sleek & Central! Safety Harbor Home Near Beaches located?
Situated in Safety Harbor, this cottage is within 2 mi (3 km) of Tampa Bay, Safety Harbor Waterfront Park, and Safety Harbor Museum & Cultural Center. Safety Harbor City Marina and Ruth Eckerd Hall are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.