Entire home

Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking

2 bedrooms, Internet - Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking (St. Augustine)
2 bedrooms, Internet - Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking (St. Augustine)
2 bedrooms, Internet - Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking (St. Augustine)
2 bedrooms, Internet - Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking (St. Augustine)
2 bedrooms, Internet - Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking (St. Augustine)
Close to St. George Street and Flagler College, Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking provides amenities like a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking

  • Vacation home near St. George Street
  • Close to Flagler College, Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking provides amenities like a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking include amenities such as high-speed internet.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 3 units
  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the neighborhood

Downtown Historic District, a neighborhood in St. Augustine, is home to this vacation home. While the natural beauty of St. Augustine Beach and Anastasia State Park can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out World Golf Village. Ready for a night out? Consider The Conch House Restaurant and Cafe Eleven Restaurant & Catering. Visit our St. Augustine travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in St. Augustine
Map
St. Augustine, FL

What's nearby

  • A bustling street with flags, shops, and pedestrians.
    St. George Street
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A historic building with two towers, a fountain, and palm trees.
    Lightner Museum
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A large, historic building complex with red-tiled roofs, surrounded by lush greenery and a river in the background.
    Flagler College
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A large, ornate building with two towers and a central dome, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees.
    Ponce de León Hall
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A historic stone wall with a flag, a grassy area, and a wooden bridge with people walking.
    Castillo de San Marcos National Monument
    4 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Costa Brava
    16 min walk
  • Dog Rose Brewing Company
    12 min walk
  • The Blue Hen Cafe
    4 min walk
  • Green Papaya
    4 min drive
  • St. Augustine Fish Camp
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking located?

Located in Downtown Historic District, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of San Sebastian River and St. George Street. Castillo de San Marcos National Monument is 1.3 mi (2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hot Tub Propane BBQ Downtown St Aug Parking Reviews