
Hotels near Spring Hammock Preserve
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Spring Hammock Preserve hotels

1. Comfort Inn & Suites Orlando Sanford Airport
Comfort Inn & Suites Orlando Sanford Airport8 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is P7,121
P8,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

2. Comfort Inn & Suites Orlando North
Comfort Inn & Suites Orlando North11.2 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,361 reviews)
The price is P5,584
P6,366 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

3. Home2 Suites by Hilton Orlando Near UCF
Home2 Suites by Hilton Orlando Near UCF15.2 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P7,584
P8,532 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sanford- Lake Mary by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sanford- Lake Mary by IHG11 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,258 reviews)
The price is P6,596
P7,611 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Hyatt Place Lake Mary/Orlando North
Hyatt Place Lake Mary/Orlando North8 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,304 reviews)
The price is P5,955
P6,872 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Home2 Suites By Hilton Lake Mary Orlando
Home2 Suites By Hilton Lake Mary Orlando8 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (536 reviews)
The price is P5,933
P6,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orlando Lake Mary
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orlando Lake Mary7.5 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,056 reviews)
The price is P5,360
P6,115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

8. Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando-North/Altamonte Springs
Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando-North/Altamonte Springs11 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is P6,477
P7,511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Park Place Inn and Cottages
Park Place Inn and Cottages9.4 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (414 reviews)
The price is P5,072
P5,907 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

10. Homewood Suites by Hilton® Orlando-UCF Area
Homewood Suites by Hilton® Orlando-UCF Area17.3 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P8,110
P9,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

11. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Orlando East/UCF Area
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Orlando East/UCF Area14.9 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P6,477
P7,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. The Celeste Hotel, Orlando, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Celeste Hotel, Orlando, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel15.9 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (706 reviews)
The price is P8,965
P10,086 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Springhill Suites By Marriott Orlando Altamonte Springs
Springhill Suites By Marriott Orlando Altamonte Springs11.3 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P5,933
P6,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

14. Hilton Orlando/Altamonte Springs
Hilton Orlando/Altamonte Springs11.4 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,584 reviews)
The price is P7,566
P8,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Orlando Altamonte Springs/Maitland
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Orlando Altamonte Springs/Maitland11.1 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P7,566
P8,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Home2 Suites By Hilton Sanford Orlando North
Home2 Suites By Hilton Sanford Orlando North11.1 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (319 reviews)
The price is P6,127
P7,198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orlando UCF
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orlando UCF17 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,669 reviews)
The price is P5,661
P6,368 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Hampton Inn & Suites Lake Mary At Colonial Townpark
Hampton Inn & Suites Lake Mary At Colonial Townpark9.6 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P6,477
P7,367 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

19. Extended Stay America Premier Suites Orlando Sanford
Extended Stay America Premier Suites Orlando Sanford9.6 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,063 reviews)
The price is P5,071
P5,792 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando Lake Mary
Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando Lake Mary9.2 km from Spring Hammock Preserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (357 reviews)
The price is P6,724
P7,868 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Spring Hammock Preserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Orlando Sanford Airport | 9.8 Exceptional 262 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Orlando North | 9.0 Wonderful 1,361 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton Orlando Near UCF | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sanford- Lake Mary by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,258 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Lake Mary/Orlando North | 8.8 Excellent 1,304 reviews | View |
Top Spring Hammock Preserve Hotel Reviews

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orlando Lake Mary
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Spring Hammock Preserve
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Dollar Rent A Car Rental Cars in Orlando Intl.
- Car rental Lake Buena Vista
- Car rentals near Orlando
- Rental cars Orlando Intl. airport
- Rental cars Orlando Sanford Intl. airport
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Orlando Intl.
- Car rentals near Walt Disney World® Resort
- Hertz Rental Cars in Downtown Orlando
- Economy Car Rentals near Orlando Intl.
- Nextcar Rental Cars in Orlando Intl.










































































